Gender
Male
Born
Jun 22, 1877
St. John's, Newfoundland, CANADA
Died
Apr 27, 1937
Hollywood, California, USA
Composer Writer Lyricist
Also Known As
Vincent P. Bryan
Tintypes (Oct 23, 1980 - Jan 11, 1981)
  • Featuring songs by Vincent P. Bryan
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Fascinating Widow (Sep 11, 1911 - Nov 1911)
  • Additional lyrics by Vincent Bryan
  • Additional music by Vincent Bryan
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1911 (Jun 26, 1911 - Sep 02, 1911)
  • Additional Music and Lyrics by: Vincent Bryan
MusicalRevueOriginal
Hell / Temptations / Gaby (Apr 27, 1911 - Jul 08, 1911)
  • Music by Vincent Bryan
MusicalRevue SatireOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1910 (Jun 20, 1910 - Sep 03, 1910)
  • Featuring songs by Vincent Bryan
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Old Town (Jan 10, 1910 - Jun 04, 1910)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Vincent Bryan
MusicalOriginal
The Queen of the Moulin Rouge (Dec 07, 1908 - Apr 24, 1909)
  • Lyrics by Vincent Bryan
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
School Days (Sep 14, 1908 - Oct 10, 1908)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Vincent Bryan
MusicalPlayOriginal
A Parisian Model (Jan 06, 1908 - Jan 25, 1908)
  • interpolated songs by Vincent Bryan
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1907 (Jul 08, 1907 - Nov 10, 1907)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Vincent Bryan
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Orchid (Apr 08, 1907 - Mar 1908)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Vincent Bryan
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Parisian Model (Nov 27, 1906 - Jun 29, 1907)
  • Additional numbers by Vincent Bryan
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Man from Now (Sep 03, 1906 - Sep 29, 1906)
  • Book by Vincent Bryan
  • Lyrics by Vincent Bryan
MusicalExtravaganza FantasyOriginal
The Duke of Duluth (Sep 11, 1905 - Jan 06, 1906)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Vincent Bryan
MusicalFarce OperaOriginal
When We Were Forty-one (Jun 12, 1905 - Aug 26, 1905)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Vincent Bryan
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal
Fantana (Jan 14, 1905 - Sep 30, 1905)
  • Additional lyrics by Vincent Bryan
MusicalComedyOriginal
Me, Him and I (Dec 26, 1904 - Jan 28, 1905)
  • Lyrics by Vincent Bryan
MusicalFantasy Farce SpectacleOriginal
A Little Bit of Everything (Jun 06, 1904 - Sep 17, 1904)
  • Featuring songs by Vincent Bryan
MusicalVaudevilleOriginal
The Wizard of Oz (Mar 21, 1904 - Nov 25, 1905)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Vincent Bryan
MusicalExtravaganzaRevival
Spotless Town (Apr 02, 1903 - Apr 07, 1903)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Vincent Bryan
MusicalComedyOriginal
Mr. Bluebeard (Jan 21, 1903 - May 16, 1903)
  • Additional numbers by Vincent Bryan
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
The Wizard of Oz (Jan 20, 1903 - Oct 03, 1903)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Vincent Bryan
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
The Rogers Brothers in Harvard (Sep 01, 1902 - Oct 25, 1902)
  • Additional lyrics by Vincent Bryan
MusicalFarce VaudevilleOriginal
The Wild Rose (May 05, 1902 - Aug 30, 1902)
  • Additional lyrics by Vincent Bryan
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Sleeping Beauty and the Beast (Nov 04, 1901 - May 31, 1902)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Vincent Bryan
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
The Giddy Throng (Dec 24, 1900 - May 11, 1901)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Vincent P. Bryan
MusicalBurlesque VaudevilleOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Vincent Bryan and
are credited together
are credited together