Gender
Male
Born
May 02, 1887
Norwich, ENGLAND
Died
Feb 15, 1918
Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Vernon Blythe [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Irene Castle
Watch Your Step (Dec 08, 1914 - May 08, 1915)
  • Starring: Vernon Castle [Joseph Lilyburn]
MusicalComedy RevueOriginal
The Sunshine Girl (Feb 03, 1913 - Sep 20, 1913)
  • Performer: Vernon Castle [Lord Bicester]
MusicalOriginal
The Lady of the Slipper (Oct 28, 1912 - May 17, 1913)
  • Performer: Vernon Castle [Atzel]
MusicalFantasyOriginal
The Hen-Pecks (Feb 04, 1911 - Sep 23, 1911)
  • Performer: Vernon Castle [Zowie]
MusicalOriginal
The Summer Widowers (Jun 04, 1910 - Oct 01, 1910)
  • Performer: Vernon Castle [Oxford Tighe]
MusicalSpectacleOriginal
Old Dutch (Nov 22, 1909 - Feb 05, 1910)
  • Performer: Vernon Castle [Honorable Algernon Clymber]
MusicalFarceOriginal
The Midnight Sons (May 22, 1909 - Jan 01, 1910)
  • Performer: Vernon Castle
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Mimic World [1908] (Jul 09, 1908 - Oct 03, 1908)
  • Starring: Vernon Castle [Mrs. Guilford]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Girl Behind the Counter (Oct 01, 1907 - Jun 06, 1908)
  • Starring: Vernon Castle [John Blobbs, Hon. Aubrey Battersea, Hawkins]
MusicalComedyOriginal
About Town (Nov 15, 1906 - Dec 29, 1906)
  • Performer: Vernon Castle [Viscomte Martino]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Great Decide (Nov 15, 1906 - Dec 29, 1906)
  • Performer: Vernon Castle [A Contractor]
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal
About Town (Aug 30, 1906 - Nov 10, 1906)
  • Performer: Vernon Castle [Viscomte Martino]
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Vernon Castle and
are credited together
are credited together