Gender
Female
Born
Apr 17, 1893
New Rochelle, New York, USA
Died
Jan 25, 1969
Eureka Springs, Arkansas, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Irene Foote [Birthname]
Mrs. Vernon Castle
Relations
Wife of
Vernon Castle
Miss 1917 (Nov 05, 1917 - Jan 05, 1918)
  • Performer: Irene Castle
MusicalRevueOriginal
Watch Your Step (Dec 08, 1914 - May 08, 1915)
  • Starring: Mrs. Vernon Castle [Mrs. Vernon Castle]
MusicalComedy RevueOriginal
The Sunshine Girl (Feb 03, 1913 - Sep 20, 1913)
  • Performer: Irene Castle [Dance Specialty]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Irene Castle and
are credited together
are credited together