Gender
Male
Born
May 05, 1914
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Died
Nov 15, 1958
Madrid, SPAIN
Performer
Also Known As
Tyrone Power
Relations
Grandson of
Harold Power
Great-grandson of
Tyrone Power
Husband of
Annabella (April 23 ,1939 - January 26, 1948) divorced
Husband of
Linda Christian (1949 - 1956) divorced, 2 daughters - Romina and Taryn
Back to Methuselah (Mar 26, 1958 - Apr 19, 1958)
  • Performer: Tyrone Power [Adam, The Archbishop of York, Zozim, The He-Ancient, Reverend William Haslam]
PlayComedyRevival
The Dark Is Light Enough (Feb 23, 1955 - Apr 23, 1955)
  • Starring: Tyrone Power [Richard Gettner]
PlayComedyOriginal
John Brown's Body (Feb 14, 1953 - Apr 11, 1953)
  • Starring: Tyrone Power [Principal]
PlayOriginal
Saint Joan (Mar 09, 1936 - May 23, 1936)
  • Performer: Tyrone Power, Jr. [Bertrand de Poulengey]
PlayDramaRevival
Romeo and Juliet (Dec 23, 1935 - Jan 1936)
  • Performer: Tyrone Power, Jr. [Benvolio]
PlayTragedyRevival
Flowers of the Forest (Apr 08, 1935 - May 1935)
  • Performer: Tyrone Power, Jr.
    • Leonard Dobie - Replacement
  • Understudy: Tyrone Power, Jr.
    • Leonard Dobie - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Tyrone Power, Jr. and
are credited together
are credited together