Gender
Female
Born
circa 1908
Died
Feb 22, 2005
Composer Arranger Musical Coordinator Assistant Musical Staff
Also Known As
Trude Rittman
Trudi Rittman
My Fair Lady (Apr 19, 2018 - Jul 07, 2019)
  • Dance arrangements by Trude Rittmann
MusicalComedyRevival
Carousel (Apr 12, 2018 - Sep 16, 2018)
  • Original Dance Arrangements: Trude Rittmann
MusicalDramaRevival
The King and I (Apr 16, 2015 - Jun 26, 2016)
  • Incidental Music Arranged by Trude Rittman
  • Dance arrangements by Trude Rittman
MusicalComedyDramaRevival
Finian's Rainbow (Oct 29, 2009 - Jan 17, 2010)
  • Original Dance Music Arrangements: Trude Rittman
MusicalComedyRevival
South Pacific (Apr 03, 2008 - Aug 22, 2010)
  • Dance and incidental music arrangements by Trude Rittman
MusicalDramaRevival
The Sound of Music (Mar 12, 1998 - Jun 20, 1999)
  • Original Choral arrangements by Trude Rittman
  • Original Dance arrangements by Trude Rittman
MusicalDramaRevival
Jerome Robbins' Broadway (Feb 26, 1989 - Sep 01, 1990)
  • Dance arrangements by Trude Rittman
MusicalRevue DanceOriginal
The American Dance Machine (Jun 14, 1978 - Dec 03, 1978)
  • Dance arrangements by Trude Rittman
SpecialDanceOriginal
My Fair Lady (Mar 25, 1976 - Feb 20, 1977)
  • Dance arrangements by Trude Rittman
MusicalComedy Romantic ComedyRevival
A Musical Jubilee (Nov 13, 1975 - Feb 01, 1976)
  • Dance arrangements and musical continuity by Trude Rittman
MusicalRevueOriginal
Gigi (Nov 13, 1973 - Feb 10, 1974)
  • Dance arrangements by Trude Rittman
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ambassador (Nov 19, 1972 - Nov 25, 1972)
  • Dance arrangements by Trude Rittman
MusicalOriginal
Two By Two (Nov 10, 1970 - Sep 11, 1971)
  • Dance arrangements by Trude Rittman
  • Vocal arrangements by Trude Rittman
MusicalOriginal
Come Summer (Mar 18, 1969 - Mar 22, 1969)
  • Vocal arrangements by Trude Rittman
MusicalOriginal
Maggie Flynn (Oct 23, 1968 - Jan 05, 1969)
  • Dance arrangements by Trude Rittman
MusicalOriginal
Darling of the Day (Jan 27, 1968 - Feb 24, 1968)
  • Dance arrangements by Trude Rittman
MusicalOriginal
On a Clear Day You Can See Forever (Oct 17, 1965 - Jun 11, 1966)
  • Music continuity and vocals by Trude Rittman
MusicalComedyOriginal
Jennie (Oct 17, 1963 - Dec 28, 1963)
  • Dance arrangements by Trude Rittman
  • Vocal arrangements by Trude Rittman
MusicalOriginal
Hot Spot (Apr 19, 1963 - May 25, 1963)
  • Dance music and vocal arrangements by Trude Rittman
MusicalOriginal
All American (Mar 19, 1962 - May 26, 1962)
  • Musical continuity by Trude Rittman
MusicalComedyOriginal
Camelot (Dec 03, 1960 - Jan 05, 1963)
  • Dance and choral arrangements by Trude Rittman
MusicalOriginal
Christine (Apr 28, 1960 - May 08, 1960)
  • Dance arrangements by Trude Rittman
  • Vocal arrangements by Trude Rittman
MusicalOriginal
The Sound of Music (Nov 16, 1959 - Jun 15, 1963)
  • Choral arrangements by Trude Rittman
MusicalDramaOriginal
My Fair Lady (Mar 15, 1956 - Sep 29, 1962)
  • Dance arrangements by Trude Rittman
MusicalComedy Romantic ComedyOriginal
Fanny (Nov 04, 1954 - Dec 16, 1956)
  • Musical Continuity by Trude Rittman
MusicalOriginal
Peter Pan (Oct 20, 1954 - Feb 26, 1955)
  • Incidental music by Trude Rittman
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Girl in Pink Tights (Mar 05, 1954 - Jun 12, 1954)
  • Ballet music arranged by Trude Rittman
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Climate of Eden (Nov 06, 1952 - Nov 22, 1952)
  • Incidental music by Trude Rittman
PlayDramaOriginal
Wish You Were Here (Jun 25, 1952 - Nov 28, 1953)
  • Musical Continuity by Trude Rittman
MusicalComedyOriginal
Paint Your Wagon (Nov 12, 1951 - Jul 19, 1952)
  • Dance arrangements by Trude Rittman
MusicalComedyOriginal
The King and I (Mar 29, 1951 - Mar 20, 1954)
  • Ballet Arrangements by: Trude Rittman
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
Out of This World (Dec 21, 1950 - May 05, 1951)
  • Incidental music arranged by Trude Rittman
MusicalComedyOriginal
Peter Pan (Apr 24, 1950 - Jan 27, 1951)
  • Music arranged by Trude Rittman
  • Musical Coordinator: Trude Rittman
PlayRevival
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (Dec 08, 1949 - Sep 15, 1951)
  • Dance arrangements by Trude Rittman
MusicalComedyOriginal
Miss Liberty (Jul 15, 1949 - Apr 08, 1950)
  • "Train" Dance Arrangement by Trude Rittman
MusicalComedyOriginal
South Pacific (Apr 07, 1949 - Jan 16, 1954)
  • Assistant to Mr. Rodgers: Trude Rittman
MusicalDramaOriginal
Look, Ma, I'm Dancin'! (Jan 29, 1948 - Jul 10, 1948)
  • Ballet arrangements by Trude Rittman
MusicalOriginal
Allegro (Oct 10, 1947 - Jul 10, 1948)
  • Dance arrangements by Trudi Rittman
MusicalOriginal
Brigadoon (Mar 13, 1947 - Jul 31, 1948)
  • Musical Assistant to Miss de Mille: Trude Rittman
MusicalComedyOriginal
Finian's Rainbow (Jan 10, 1947 - Oct 02, 1948)
  • Dance arrangements by Trude Rittman
MusicalComedyOriginal
Billion Dollar Baby (Dec 21, 1945 - Jun 29, 1946)
  • Rehearsal Pianist: Trude Rittman
MusicalComedyOriginal
Carousel (Apr 19, 1945 - May 24, 1947)
  • Dance arrangements by Trude Rittman
MusicalDramaOriginal
The King and I (Oct 30, 2016 - Aug 12, 2018)
  • Incidental music arranged by Trude Rittman
  • Dance arrangements by Trude Rittman
MusicalComedyDramaRevival
The Sound of Music (Sep 14, 2015 - Jul 23, 2017)
  • Dance arrangements by Trude Rittman
  • Vocal arrangements by Trude Rittman
MusicalDramaRevival
South Pacific (Sep 18, 2009 - Mar 20, 2011)
  • Dance and incidental music arrangements by Trude Rittman
MusicalDramaRevival
The Sound of Music (Aug 24, 1999 - Jun 25, 2000)
  • Original dance arrangements by Trude Rittman
  • Original choral arrangements by Trude Rittman
MusicalDramaRevival
Gigi (May 15, 1973 - Nov 03, 1973)
  • Dance arrangements by Trude Rittmann
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Trude Rittmann and
are credited together
are credited together