Gender
Male
Born
Dec 06, 1953
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Performer Producer
Also Known As
Thomas Hulce
Ain't Too Proud (Mar 21, 2019 - Present)
  • Produced by Ira Pittelman & Tom Hulce
MusicalOriginal
Significant Other (Mar 02, 2017 - Apr 23, 2017)
  • Produced by Ira Pittelman & Tom Hulce
PlayComedyOriginal
On a Clear Day You Can See Forever (Dec 11, 2011 - Jan 29, 2012)
  • Produced by Tom Hulce & Ira Pittelman
MusicalComedyOriginal
American Idiot (Apr 20, 2010 - Apr 24, 2011)
  • Produced by Tom Hulce & Ira Pittelman
MusicalOriginal
Spring Awakening (Dec 10, 2006 - Jan 18, 2009)
  • Produced by Tom Hulce
  • Originally produced by special arragement with Tom Hulce
MusicalDramaOriginal
A Few Good Men (Nov 15, 1989 - Jan 26, 1991)
  • Starring: Tom Hulce [Lt. j.g. Daniel A. Kaffee]
PlayDramaOriginal
  • Performer: Thomas Hulce [Bert]
PlayOne ActRevival
Equus (Oct 24, 1974 - Oct 02, 1977)
  • Understudy: Thomas Hulce [Alan Strang]
  • Performer: Thomas Hulce
    • Alan Strang - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
American Idiot (Dec 21, 2011 - Jul 08, 2012)
  • Produced by Tom Hulce & Ira Pittelman
MusicalOriginal
Spring Awakening (Aug 15, 2008 - May 23, 2010)
  • Produced by Tom Hulce
  • Originally produced by special arrangement with Tom Hulce
MusicalDramaOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Musical

2019 | Nominee  | Ain't Too Proud
Produced by Ira Pittelman & Tom Hulce
 

Best Musical

2010 | Nominee  | American Idiot
Produced by Tom Hulce & Ira Pittelman

Best Musical

2007 | Winner  | Spring Awakening
Produced by Tom Hulce
 

Best Actor in Play

1990 | Nominee  | A Few Good Men
Starring: Tom Hulce

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Musical

2010 | Nominee  | American Idiot
Produced by Tom Hulce & Ira Pittelman

Outstanding Musical

2007 | Winner  | Spring Awakening
Produced by Tom Hulce
 

Outstanding New Play

2003 | Nominee
Tom Hulce (for "Talking Heads")
 

Outstanding Director of a Play

2000 | Nominee
Thomas Hulce (for "The Cider House Rules, Part One")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Tom Hulce and
are credited together
are credited together