Gender
Male
Born
Jul 01, 1951
Ashland, Kentucky, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Terrence V. Mann
Relations
Husband of
Charlotte d'Amboise (1996 - present)
Son-in-law of
Jacques d'Amboise
Son-in-law of
Carolyn George
Brother-in-law of
Christopher d'Amboise
Brother-in-law of
Kelly Crandall
Tuck Everlasting (Apr 26, 2016 - May 29, 2016)
  • Starring: Terrence Mann [Man in the Yellow Suit]
MusicalOriginal
Finding Neverland (Apr 15, 2015 - Aug 21, 2016)
  • Performer: Terrence Mann
    • Charles Frohman - Replacement (Sep 29, 2015 - Jan 17, 2016)
    • Captain James Hook - Replacement (Sep 29, 2015 - Jan 17, 2016)
MusicalOriginal
Pippin (Apr 25, 2013 - Jan 04, 2015)
  • Also Starring: Terrence Mann [Charles]
MusicalComedyRevival
The Addams Family (Apr 08, 2010 - Dec 31, 2011)
  • Also Starring: Terrence Mann
    • Mal Beineke - (Mar 08, 2010 - Mar 06, 2011)
MusicalOriginal
Lennon (Aug 14, 2005 - Sep 24, 2005)
  • Performer: Terrence Mann
MusicalOriginal
The Rocky Horror Show (Nov 15, 2000 - Jan 06, 2002)
  • Performer: Terrence Mann
    • Frank 'N' Furter - Replacement (Aug 30, 2001 - Jan 06, 2002)
MusicalComedyRevival
The Scarlet Pimpernel (Nov 09, 1997 - Jan 02, 2000)
  • Starring: Terrence Mann [Chauvelin]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Getting Away With Murder (Mar 17, 1996 - Mar 31, 1996)
  • Starring: Terrence Mann [Gregory Reed]
PlayComedy ThrillerOriginal
Beauty and the Beast (Apr 18, 1994 - Jul 29, 2007)
  • Starring: Terrence Mann [Beast]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Jerome Robbins' Broadway (Feb 26, 1989 - Sep 01, 1990)
  • Starring: Terrence Mann
    • The Setter - Replacement
    • Emcee - Replacement
    • Pseudolus - Replacement
    • Pa - Replacement
    • Cigar - Replacement
    • Tevye - Replacement
    • Floy - Replacement
MusicalRevue DanceOriginal
Les Misérables (Mar 12, 1987 - May 18, 2003)
  • Performer: Terrence Mann
    • Javert -
    • Javert - Replacement (Feb 04, 2003 - May 04, 2003)
MusicalDramaOriginal
Rags (Aug 21, 1986 - Aug 23, 1986)
  • Performer: Terrence Mann [Saul]
MusicalOriginal
Cats (Oct 07, 1982 - Sep 10, 2000)
  • Performer: Terrence V. Mann [Rum Tum Tugger]
MusicalOriginal
Barnum (Apr 30, 1980 - May 16, 1982)
  • Performer: Terrence V. Mann
    • Chester Lyman -
    • Humbert Morrissey -
    • Ringmaster - Replacement (Apr 14, 1981 - ?)
    • Julius Goldschmidt - Replacement
    • James A. Bailey - Replacement
  • Understudy: Terrence V. Mann
    • Sherwood Stratton -
    • Phineas Taylor Barnum - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Barnum (Dec 16, 1981 - Apr 04, 1982)
  • Performer: Terrence V. Mann [Ringmaster, Julius Goldschmidt, James A. Bailey, Phineas Taylor Barnum]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas (Oct 16, 2006 - Oct 16, 2006)
  • Performer: Terrence Mann [Sheriff Ed Earl Dodd]
SpecialBenefit Comedy ConcertRevival
The 24 Hour Plays 2005 (Oct 24, 2005 - Oct 24, 2005)
  • Performer: Terrence Mann [Terrence]
SpecialBenefitOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Musical

2013 | Nominee  | Pippin
Also Starring: Terrence Mann
 

Best Actor in a Musical

1994 | Nominee  | Beauty and the Beast
Starring: Terrence Mann
 

Best Actor in a Musical

1987 | Nominee  | Les Misérables
Performer: Terrence Mann

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actor in a Musical

1994 | Nominee  | Beauty and the Beast
Starring: Terrence Mann

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Terrence Mann and
are credited together
are credited together