Gender
Male
Born
Mar 28, 1926
Woodstock, Illinois, USA
Died
Aug 24, 1997
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Stan Grover
  • CREDITS
    Don't Call Back (Mar 18, 1975 - Mar 18, 1975)
    • Performer: Stanley Grover [Gregory Schaeffer]
    PlayThrillerOriginal
    The Desert Song (Sep 05, 1973 - Sep 16, 1973)
    • Performer: Stanley Grover [Captain Paul Fontaine]
    MusicalOperettaRevival
    Company (Apr 26, 1970 - Jan 01, 1972)
    • Performer: Stanley Grover
      • Larry - Replacement (Mar 29, 1971 - ?)
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Mr. President (Oct 20, 1962 - Jun 08, 1963)
    • Also Starring: Stanley Grover [Charley Wayne]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Let It Ride! (Oct 12, 1961 - Dec 09, 1961)
    • Performer: Stanley Grover [Carver]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    13 Daughters (Mar 02, 1961 - Mar 25, 1961)
    • Performer: Stanley Grover [Willoughby]
    MusicalOriginal
    Time Remembered (Nov 12, 1957 - Jun 28, 1958)
    • Performer: Stanley Grover [The Singer]
    • Understudy: Stanley Grover
      • The Taxi Driver - Replacement
    PlayRomantic ComedyOriginal
    Candide (Dec 01, 1956 - Feb 02, 1957)
    • Performer: Stanley Grover [Singer, Wine-Seller]
    • Understudy: Stanley Grover [Candide]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Wish You Were Here (Jun 25, 1952 - Nov 28, 1953)
    • Performer: Stanley Grover [Fred]
    • Understudy: Stan Grover
      • Chick Miller - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Seventeen (Jun 21, 1951 - Nov 24, 1951)
    • Performer: Stan Grover [Singer with the Orchestra]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Company (Apr 11, 1993 - Apr 12, 1993)
    • Performer: Stanley Grover [Larry]
    SpecialBenefitRevival
Don't Call Back (Mar 18, 1975 - Mar 18, 1975)
  • Performer: Stanley Grover [Gregory Schaeffer]
PlayThrillerOriginal
The Desert Song (Sep 05, 1973 - Sep 16, 1973)
  • Performer: Stanley Grover [Captain Paul Fontaine]
MusicalOperettaRevival
Company (Apr 26, 1970 - Jan 01, 1972)
  • Performer: Stanley Grover
    • Larry - Replacement (Mar 29, 1971 - ?)
MusicalDramaOriginal
Mr. President (Oct 20, 1962 - Jun 08, 1963)
  • Also Starring: Stanley Grover [Charley Wayne]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Let It Ride! (Oct 12, 1961 - Dec 09, 1961)
  • Performer: Stanley Grover [Carver]
MusicalComedyOriginal
13 Daughters (Mar 02, 1961 - Mar 25, 1961)
  • Performer: Stanley Grover [Willoughby]
MusicalOriginal
Time Remembered (Nov 12, 1957 - Jun 28, 1958)
  • Performer: Stanley Grover [The Singer]
  • Understudy: Stanley Grover
    • The Taxi Driver - Replacement
PlayRomantic ComedyOriginal
Candide (Dec 01, 1956 - Feb 02, 1957)
  • Performer: Stanley Grover [Singer, Wine-Seller]
  • Understudy: Stanley Grover [Candide]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Wish You Were Here (Jun 25, 1952 - Nov 28, 1953)
  • Performer: Stanley Grover [Fred]
  • Understudy: Stan Grover
    • Chick Miller - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Seventeen (Jun 21, 1951 - Nov 24, 1951)
  • Performer: Stan Grover [Singer with the Orchestra]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Company (Apr 11, 1993 - Apr 12, 1993)
  • Performer: Stanley Grover [Larry]
SpecialBenefitRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Stanley Grover and
are credited together
are credited together