Gender
Male
Born
May 22, 1859
Edinburgh, SCOTLAND
Died
Jul 07, 1930
Crowborough, ENGLAND
Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Arthur Conan Doyle
Conan Doyle
The Crucifer of Blood (Sep 28, 1978 - Apr 22, 1979)
  • Based on characters created by Conan Doyle
PlayOriginal
Sherlock Holmes (Nov 12, 1974 - Jan 04, 1976)
  • Written by Arthur Conan Doyle
PlayDramaRevival
Baker Street (Feb 16, 1965 - Nov 14, 1965)
  • Adapted from the stories by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
MusicalOriginal
Sherlock Holmes (Oct 30, 1953 - Oct 31, 1953)
  • Based on the original stories of Arthur Conan Doyle
PlayRevival
Sherlock Holmes (Nov 25, 1929 - Jan 1930)
  • Written by Arthur Conan Doyle
PlayDramaRevival
Sherlock Holmes (Feb 20, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Written by Arthur Conan Doyle
PlayDramaRevival
Sherlock Holmes (Oct 11, 1915 - Nov 1915)
  • Based on the books by Arthur Conan Doyle
PlayDramaRevival
Sherlock Holmes (Dec 05, 1910 - Closing date unknown)
  • Based on the books by Arthur Conan Doyle
PlayDramaRevival
The Speckled Band (Nov 21, 1910 - Dec 1910)
  • Written by Arthur Conan Doyle
PlayOriginal
The Fires of Fate (Dec 28, 1909 - Jan 1910)
  • Written by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
PlayOriginal
Brigadier Gerard (Nov 05, 1906 - Nov 19, 1906)
  • Written by Arthur Conan Doyle
PlayComedyOriginal
Sherlock Holmes (Mar 06, 1905 - Nov 1905)
  • Written by Arthur Conan Doyle
PlayDramaRevival
Waterloo (Nov 09, 1903 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Arthur Conan Doyle
PlayRevival
The Sign of the Four (Nov 09, 1903 - Closing date unknown)
  • Based on Sherlock Holmes by Arthur Conan Doyle
PlayMysteryOriginal
Sherlock Holmes (Nov 03, 1902 - Nov 27, 1902)
  • Written by Arthur Conan Doyle
PlayDramaRevival
Waterloo (Oct 21, 1901 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Arthur Conan Doyle
PlayRevival
Waterloo (Mar 12, 1900 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Arthur Conan Doyle
PlayOriginal
Sherlock Holmes (Nov 06, 1899 - Jun 1900)
  • Written by Arthur Conan Doyle
PlayDramaOriginal
Waterloo (Oct 30, 1899 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Arthur Conan Doyle
PlayOriginal
Sherlock Holmes (Jan 14, 1976 - Jun 12, 1976)
  • Written by Arthur Conan Doyle
PlayDramaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Sir Arthur Conan Doyle and
are credited together
are credited together