Gender
Male
Born
Aug 26, 1928
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Apr 15, 1991
Manhasset, New York, USA
Stage Manager Performer Writer Designer Photographer
Also Known As
Shep Kerman
Platinum (Nov 12, 1978 - Dec 10, 1978)
  • Multi-Media Design By Sheppard Kerman
MusicalOriginal
Beatlemania (May 31, 1977 - Oct 17, 1979)
  • Multi-Media Images by Shep Kerman
MusicalRevueOriginal
Seesaw (Mar 18, 1973 - Dec 08, 1973)
  • Media Designs and Photography: Sheppard Kerman
MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
Cut of the Axe (Feb 01, 1960 - Feb 02, 1960)
  • Written by Sheppard Kerman
PlayOriginal
The Sound of Music (Nov 16, 1959 - Jun 15, 1963)
  • Understudy: Sheppard Kerman [Max Detweiler]
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Great Sebastians (Jan 04, 1956 - Jun 02, 1956)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Sheppard Kerman
  • Performer: Sheppard Kerman [Third Soldier]
PlayMelodrama ComedyOriginal
Tonight in Samarkand (Feb 16, 1955 - Mar 12, 1955)
  • Performer: Sheppard Kerman [Mario]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Prescott Proposals (Dec 16, 1953 - Apr 03, 1954)
  • Performer: Sheppard Kerman [Ensemble]
PlayComedyOriginal
  • Projection Design by Sheppard Kerman
SpecialBenefitOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Sheppard Kerman and
are credited together
are credited together