Gender
Female
Born
circa 1924
Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Died
Apr 08, 2020
New Hyde Park, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Illona Murai
Ilona Murrai
Relations
Wife of
Sheppard Kerman (1957 - 1991) his death
  • CREDITS
    The Girl Who Came to Supper (Dec 08, 1963 - Mar 14, 1964)
    • Performer: Ilona Murai [Dancer, Lady Sunningdale]
    MusicalOriginal
    Goldilocks (Oct 11, 1958 - Feb 28, 1959)
    • Performer: Illona Murai [Dancer]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Shangri-La (Jun 13, 1956 - Jun 30, 1956)
    • Performer: Illona Murai [Dancer]
    MusicalOriginal
    By the Beautiful Sea (Apr 08, 1954 - Nov 27, 1954)
    • Performer: Ilona Murai
      • Viola - Replacement (Sep 1954 - ?)
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    John Murray Anderson's Almanac (Dec 10, 1953 - Jun 26, 1954)
    • Performer: Illona Murai [Pierrette Ensemble, Louise, Singer in "Tin Pan Alley", Dancer in "Hold 'Em Joe"]
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Paint Your Wagon (Nov 12, 1951 - Jul 19, 1952)
    • Performer: Ilona Murai [Dancer]
    • Understudy: Ilona Murai [Suzanne Duval]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Bless You All (Dec 13, 1950 - Feb 24, 1951)
    • Performer: Illona Murai [Houris ensemble]
    • Performer: Ilona Murai [Dancing Ensemble, Dancer, "I Can Hear It Now", Evening Dress, Reveler]
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Touch and Go (Oct 13, 1949 - Mar 18, 1950)
    • Performer: Ilona Murrai ["Mr. Brown, Miss Dupree" Dancer, Carita's Sister]
    MusicalRevueOriginal
The Girl Who Came to Supper (Dec 08, 1963 - Mar 14, 1964)
  • Performer: Ilona Murai [Dancer, Lady Sunningdale]
MusicalOriginal
Goldilocks (Oct 11, 1958 - Feb 28, 1959)
  • Performer: Illona Murai [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Shangri-La (Jun 13, 1956 - Jun 30, 1956)
  • Performer: Illona Murai [Dancer]
MusicalOriginal
By the Beautiful Sea (Apr 08, 1954 - Nov 27, 1954)
  • Performer: Ilona Murai
    • Viola - Replacement (Sep 1954 - ?)
MusicalComedyOriginal
John Murray Anderson's Almanac (Dec 10, 1953 - Jun 26, 1954)
  • Performer: Illona Murai [Pierrette Ensemble, Louise, Singer in "Tin Pan Alley", Dancer in "Hold 'Em Joe"]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Paint Your Wagon (Nov 12, 1951 - Jul 19, 1952)
  • Performer: Ilona Murai [Dancer]
  • Understudy: Ilona Murai [Suzanne Duval]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Bless You All (Dec 13, 1950 - Feb 24, 1951)
  • Performer: Illona Murai [Houris ensemble]
  • Performer: Ilona Murai [Dancing Ensemble, Dancer, "I Can Hear It Now", Evening Dress, Reveler]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Touch and Go (Oct 13, 1949 - Mar 18, 1950)
  • Performer: Ilona Murrai ["Mr. Brown, Miss Dupree" Dancer, Carita's Sister]
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ilona Murai and
are credited together
are credited together