Gender
Male
Born
Sep 14, 1952
Wyandott, Michigan, USA
Stage Manager Performer Special Effects Production Staff
Also Known As
Scott Glenn
Comments
Additional credits include Stage Manager for the West End premiere of Dancin', which played November 14, 1983 - January 28, 1984 at the Theatre Royal Drury Lane, London.
  • CREDITS
    Ain't Misbehavin' (Aug 15, 1988 - Jan 15, 1989)
    • Production Stage Manager: Scott Glenn
    MusicalRevueRevival
    Benefactors (Dec 22, 1985 - Jun 29, 1986)
    • Stage Manager: Scott Glenn
      • Replacement (Mar 04, 1986 - Jun 08, 1986)
    PlayOriginal
    Mame (Jul 24, 1983 - Aug 28, 1983)
    • Stage Manager: Scott Glenn
      • Replacement (Aug 09, 1983 - Aug 28, 1983)
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Steaming (Dec 12, 1982 - Feb 05, 1983)
    • Stage Manager: Scott Glenn
    • Understudy: Scott Glenn [Bill]
    PlayOriginal
    Passione (Sep 23, 1980 - Oct 05, 1980)
    • Special Effects by Scott Glenn
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Cats - Third National (Sep 16, 1986 - Sep 04, 1988)
    • Production Stage Manager: Scott Glenn
    MusicalOriginal
    Noises Off (Sep 05, 1985 - Apr 03, 1986)
    • Stage Manager: Scott Glenn
    PlayComedy FarceOriginal
    Taking My Turn (Feb 09, 1985 - Mar 10, 1985)
    • Production Stage Manager: Scott Glenn
    MusicalOriginal
    When Hell Freezes Over, I'll Skate (Apr 10, 1984 - May 27, 1984)
    • Production Stage Manager: Scott W. Glenn
    MusicalOriginal
    A Christmas Carol (Oct 30, 1981 - Dec 20, 1981)
    • Production Supervisor: Scott Glenn
    MusicalOriginal
    The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas (Nov 17, 1980 - Jun 27, 1982)
    • Production Stage Manager: Scott W. Glenn
      • Replacement (Feb 09, 1982 - Jun 27, 1982)
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Rocky Horror Show (Oct 14, 1980 - Apr 12, 1981)
    • Production Stage Manager: Scott W. Glenn
    MusicalComedyOriginal
Ain't Misbehavin' (Aug 15, 1988 - Jan 15, 1989)
  • Production Stage Manager: Scott Glenn
MusicalRevueRevival
Benefactors (Dec 22, 1985 - Jun 29, 1986)
  • Stage Manager: Scott Glenn
    • Replacement (Mar 04, 1986 - Jun 08, 1986)
PlayOriginal
Mame (Jul 24, 1983 - Aug 28, 1983)
  • Stage Manager: Scott Glenn
    • Replacement (Aug 09, 1983 - Aug 28, 1983)
MusicalComedyRevival
Steaming (Dec 12, 1982 - Feb 05, 1983)
  • Stage Manager: Scott Glenn
  • Understudy: Scott Glenn [Bill]
PlayOriginal
Passione (Sep 23, 1980 - Oct 05, 1980)
  • Special Effects by Scott Glenn
PlayComedyOriginal
Cats - Third National (Sep 16, 1986 - Sep 04, 1988)
  • Production Stage Manager: Scott Glenn
MusicalOriginal
Noises Off (Sep 05, 1985 - Apr 03, 1986)
  • Stage Manager: Scott Glenn
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Taking My Turn (Feb 09, 1985 - Mar 10, 1985)
  • Production Stage Manager: Scott Glenn
MusicalOriginal
When Hell Freezes Over, I'll Skate (Apr 10, 1984 - May 27, 1984)
  • Production Stage Manager: Scott W. Glenn
MusicalOriginal
A Christmas Carol (Oct 30, 1981 - Dec 20, 1981)
  • Production Supervisor: Scott Glenn
MusicalOriginal
The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas (Nov 17, 1980 - Jun 27, 1982)
  • Production Stage Manager: Scott W. Glenn
    • Replacement (Feb 09, 1982 - Jun 27, 1982)
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Rocky Horror Show (Oct 14, 1980 - Apr 12, 1981)
  • Production Stage Manager: Scott W. Glenn
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Scott W. Glenn and
are credited together
are credited together