Gender
Female
Born
Jan 11, 1912
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Oct 12, 2001
Englewood, New Jersey, USA
Writer
Also Known As
Ruth Goodman
Relations
Daughter of
Philip Goodman
Wife of
Augustus Goetz
The Heiress (Nov 01, 2012 - Feb 09, 2013)
  • Written by Ruth Goetz
PlayDramaRevival
The Heiress (Mar 09, 1995 - Dec 31, 1995)
  • Written by Ruth Goetz
PlayDramaRevival
The Heiress (Apr 20, 1976 - May 09, 1976)
  • Written by Ruth Goetz
PlayDramaRevival
The Hidden River (Jan 23, 1957 - Mar 16, 1957)
  • Written by Ruth Goetz
PlayOriginal
The Immoralist (Feb 08, 1954 - May 01, 1954)
  • Written by Ruth Goetz
PlayDramaOriginal
The Heiress (Feb 08, 1950 - Feb 19, 1950)
  • Written by Ruth Goetz
PlayDramaRevival
The Heiress (Sep 29, 1947 - Sep 18, 1948)
  • Written by Ruth Goetz
PlayDramaOriginal
One-Man Show (Feb 08, 1945 - Mar 10, 1945)
  • Written by Ruth Goodman
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ruth Goetz and
are credited together
are credited together