Gender
Female
Born
Aug 25, 1910
Halifax, Nova Scotia, CANADA
Died
Feb 28, 1993
Rancho Mirage, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Ethel Hilda Keeler [Birthname]
Relations
Mother of
John H. Lowe III
Wife of
Al Jolson (1928 - 1940) divorced
Wife of
John Homer Lowe (1941 - 1969) his death
No, No, Nanette (Jan 19, 1971 - Feb 03, 1973)
  • Starring: Ruby Keeler [Sue Smith]
MusicalComedyRevival
Show Girl (Jul 02, 1929 - Oct 05, 1929)
  • Performer: Ruby Keeler [Dixie Dugan]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sidewalks of New York (Oct 03, 1927 - Jan 07, 1928)
  • Performer: Ruby Keeler [Mamie, Ruby]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Lucky (Mar 22, 1927 - May 21, 1927)
  • Performer: Ruby Keeler [Mazie Maxwell]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Bye, Bye, Bonnie (Jan 13, 1927 - Apr 30, 1927)
  • Performer: Ruby Keeler [Ruby]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Rise of Rosie O'Reilly (Dec 25, 1923 - Mar 15, 1924)
  • Performer: Ruby Keeler [Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ruby Keeler and
are credited together
are credited together