Gender
Female
Born
Aug 29, 1923
St. John's, Newfoundland, CANADA
Died
Dec 2018
Performer
Also Known As
Ruby Elaine Johnson [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Hal Holbrook (1945-1965) divorced
The Man Who Came to Dinner (Jul 27, 2000 - Oct 08, 2000)
  • Performer: Ruby Holbrook [Harriet Stanley]
PlayComedyRevival
The Musical Comedy Murders of 1940 (Apr 06, 1987 - Aug 01, 1987)
  • Performer: Ruby Holbrook [Elsa von Grossenknueten]
PlayComedy MelodramaOriginal
Fifth of July (Nov 05, 1980 - Jan 24, 1982)
  • Performer: Ruby Holbrook
    • Sally Friedman - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Da (May 01, 1978 - Jan 01, 1980)
  • Standby: Ruby Holbrook [Mother, Mrs. Prynne]
  • Performer: Ruby Holbrook
    • Mother - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
The Cherry Orchard (Jun 29, 1977 - Aug 07, 1977)
  • Understudy: Ruby Holbrook [Sharlotta Ivanovna]
PlayComedyRevival
Hamlet (Dec 17, 1975 - Jan 25, 1976)
  • Understudy: Ruby Holbrook [Gertrude]
PlayTragedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ruby Holbrook and
are credited together
are credited together