Gender
Male
Born
circa 1932
Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Died
Aug 25, 2002
Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts, USA
Stage Manager Production Staff
Also Known As
Bob Borod
Robert Borod
Taking Sides (Oct 17, 1996 - Dec 29, 1996)
  • Production Stage Manager: Bob Borod
PlayOriginal
Sacrilege (Nov 02, 1995 - Nov 19, 1995)
  • Production Stage Manager: Bob Borod
PlayOriginal
Comedy Tonight (Dec 18, 1994 - Dec 25, 1994)
  • Production Stage Manager: Bob Borod
SpecialVariety ComedyOriginal
Cyrano - The Musical (Nov 21, 1993 - Mar 20, 1994)
  • Production Stage Manager: Bob Borod
MusicalOriginal
Three Men on a Horse (Apr 13, 1993 - May 16, 1993)
  • Stage Manager: Bob Borod
PlayComedyRevival
Catskills on Broadway (Dec 05, 1991 - Jan 03, 1993)
  • Production Stage Manager: Bob Borod
    • Replacement
SpecialComedyRevueStand-upOriginal
La Bête (Feb 10, 1991 - Mar 02, 1991)
  • Production Stage Manager: Bob Borod
PlayComedyOriginal
3 Penny Opera (Nov 05, 1989 - Dec 31, 1989)
  • Production Stage Manager: Bob Borod
MusicalDramaRevival
M. Butterfly (Mar 20, 1988 - Jan 27, 1990)
  • Production Stage Manager: Bob Borod
PlayDramaOriginal
Safe Sex (Apr 05, 1987 - Apr 12, 1987)
  • Production Stage Manager: Bob Borod
PlayOriginal
Wild Honey (Dec 18, 1986 - Jan 11, 1987)
  • Production Stage Manager: Bob Borod
PlayComedyOriginal
Accidental Death of an Anarchist (Nov 15, 1984 - Dec 01, 1984)
  • Production Stage Manager: Robert L. Borod
PlayOriginal
Play Memory (Apr 26, 1984 - Apr 29, 1984)
  • Production Supervisor: Bob Borod
PlayOriginal
La Tragedie de Carmen (Nov 17, 1983 - Apr 28, 1984)
  • Production Stage Manager: Robert L. Borod
MusicalOperaOriginal
84 Charing Cross Road (Dec 07, 1982 - Feb 27, 1983)
  • Production Stage Manager: Robert L. Borod
PlayOriginal
Your Arms Too Short to Box With God (Sep 09, 1982 - Nov 07, 1982)
  • Production Stage Manager: Robert Borod
MusicalOriginal
Amadeus (Dec 17, 1980 - Oct 16, 1983)
  • Production Stage Manager: Robert L. Borod
PlayDramaOriginal
Your Arms Too Short to Box With God (Jun 02, 1980 - Oct 12, 1980)
  • Production Stage Manager: Robert Borod
MusicalOriginal
Clothes for a Summer Hotel (Mar 26, 1980 - Apr 06, 1980)
  • Production Stage Manager: Robert L. Borod
PlayDramaOriginal
But Never Jam Today (Jul 31, 1979 - Aug 05, 1979)
  • Production Stage Manager: Robert L. Borod
  • Production Supervisor: Robert L. Borod
MusicalOriginal
The Crucifer of Blood (Sep 28, 1978 - Apr 22, 1979)
  • Production Stage Manager: Robert L. Borod
PlayOriginal
Equus (Oct 24, 1974 - Oct 02, 1977)
  • Production Stage Manager: Robert L. Borod
PlayDramaOriginal
Seesaw (Mar 18, 1973 - Dec 08, 1973)
  • Production Stage Manager: Robert Borod
MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
The Little Black Book (Apr 25, 1972 - Apr 29, 1972)
  • Stage Manager: Robert L. Borod
PlayComedyRevival
Fun City (Jan 02, 1972 - Jan 08, 1972)
  • Production Stage Manager: Robert L. Borod
PlayComedyOriginal
Home (Nov 17, 1970 - Feb 20, 1971)
  • Stage Manager: Robert L. Borod
PlayDramaOriginal
Applause (Mar 30, 1970 - Jul 27, 1972)
  • Production Stage Manager: Robert L. Borod
    • Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Coco (Dec 18, 1969 - Oct 03, 1970)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Robert L. Borod
MusicalOriginal
Dear World (Feb 06, 1969 - May 31, 1969)
  • Stage Manager: Robert L. Borod
MusicalOriginal
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife (Jul 06, 1967 - Nov 12, 1967)
  • Stage Manager: Robert L. Borod
  • Production Stage Manager: Robert L. Borod
    • Replacement
PlayOriginal
Black Comedy / White Lies (Feb 12, 1967 - Dec 02, 1967)
  • Black Comedy
  • Stage Manager: Robert Borod
PlayFarce ComedyOriginal
  • White Lies
  • Stage Manager: Robert Borod
PlayOriginal
Drat! The Cat! (Oct 10, 1965 - Oct 16, 1965)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Robert Borod
MusicalComedyOriginal
Equus (Nov 13, 1975 - Apr 24, 1977)
  • Production Supervisor: Robert Borod
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert L. Borod and
are credited together
are credited together