Gender
Female
Born
Oct 17, 1918
Died
May 14, 1987
Performer
Also Known As
Margarita Carmen Cansino [Birthname]
Rita Hayworth
Relations
Daughter of
Eduardo Cansino
Daughter of
Volga Cansino
Niece of
Angel Cansino
Niece of
Elsa Cansino
Niece of
Vinton Hayworth
Wife of
Edward Charles Holmgren Judson (1937 - 1942) divorced
Wife of
Orson Welles (1943 - 1948) divorced
Wife of
Prince Aly Khan (1949 - 1953) divorced
Wife of
Dick Haymes (1953 - 1955) divorced
Wife of
James Hill (1958 - 1961) divorced
See Also
The Greenwich Village Follies [1923] (Sep 20, 1923 - Jan 1924)
  • Performer: The Cansinos
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Rita Cansino and
are credited together
are credited together