Gender
Female
Born
Apr 07, 1953
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Oct 06, 2016
Performer
Also Known As
René M. Ceballos
The Capeman (Jan 29, 1998 - Mar 28, 1998)
  • Performer: René M. Ceballos [Ensemble]
  • Understudy: René M. Ceballos [Esmeralda Agrón, Mrs. Young]
MusicalOriginal
Chronicle of a Death Foretold (Jun 15, 1995 - Jul 16, 1995)
  • Performer: René M. Ceballos [Margot]
  • Understudy: René M. Ceballos [Pura Vicario]
MusicalDanceOriginal
Grand Hotel (Nov 12, 1989 - Apr 25, 1992)
  • Performer: René Ceballos
    • Elizaveta Grushinskaya - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Dangerous Games (Oct 19, 1989 - Oct 21, 1989)
  • Performer: René Ceballos [Renata, Dicha, Offstage Vocals]
MusicalOriginal
Cats (Oct 07, 1982 - Sep 10, 2000)
  • Performer: René Ceballos [Cassandra]
  • Understudy: René Ceballos [Bombalurina]
MusicalOriginal
Dancin' (Mar 27, 1978 - Jun 27, 1982)
  • Performer: René Ceballos [Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
A Chorus Line (Jul 25, 1975 - Apr 28, 1990)
  • Performer: René Ceballos
    • Bebe - Replacement (1977 - ?)
    • Lois - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where René Ceballos and
are credited together
are credited together