Gender
Male
Born
Aug 13, 1936
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jun 20, 2003
Staten Island, New York, USA
Performer Producer Writer
Also Known As
Ray Serra
3 From Brooklyn (Nov 19, 1992 - Dec 27, 1992)
  • Performer: Raymond Serra [Cosmo the Cabbie]
SpecialOriginal
Legs Diamond (Dec 26, 1988 - Feb 19, 1989)
  • Also Starring: Raymond Serra [Augie]
MusicalOriginal
The Front Page (Nov 23, 1986 - Jan 11, 1987)
  • Performer: Raymond Serra [Diamond Louis]
PlayComedyRevival
Accidental Death of an Anarchist (Nov 15, 1984 - Dec 01, 1984)
  • Performer: Raymond Serra [Chief Bellati]
PlayOriginal
Marlowe (Oct 12, 1981 - Nov 22, 1981)
  • Associate Produced by Raymond Serra
  • Also Starring: Raymond Serra [Archbishop Parker]
MusicalOriginal
Manny (Apr 18, 1979 - May 13, 1979)
  • Starring: Raymond Serra [Manny]
  • Written by Raymond Serra
PlayOriginal
Wheelbarrow Closers (Oct 11, 1976 - Oct 16, 1976)
  • Performer: Ray Serra [John Mogan]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Raymond Serra and
are credited together
are credited together