Gender
Female
Born
Oct 30, 1896
Glasgow, SCOTLAND
Died
Jan 28, 1984
East Hampton, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Rachel Rice Dooley [Birthname]
Relations
Daughter of
Robert Rogers Dooley, circus performer
Sister of
Gordon Dooley
Sister of
Johnny Dooley
Sister of
William Dooley
Wife of
Eddie Dowling (1911-1976) his death
Hope's the Thing (May 11, 1948 - May 15, 1948)
  • Performer: Ray Dooley [Josey]
PlayOne ActOriginal
Thumbs Up! (Dec 27, 1934 - May 11, 1935)
  • Performer: Ray Dooley
MusicalRevueOriginal
Earl Carroll's Vanities [1928] (Aug 06, 1928 - Feb 02, 1929)
  • Performer: Ray Dooley
MusicalRevueOriginal
Sidewalks of New York (Oct 03, 1927 - Jan 07, 1928)
  • Performer: Ray Dooley [Gertie]
MusicalComedyOriginal
No Foolin' (Jun 24, 1926 - Sep 25, 1926)
  • Performer: Ray Dooley
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1925 (Jul 06, 1925 - Sep 19, 1925)
  • Performer: Ray Dooley
MusicalRevueOriginal
Nifties of 1923 (Sep 25, 1923 - Nov 03, 1923)
  • Performer: Ray Dooley
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Bunch and Judy (Nov 28, 1922 - Jan 20, 1923)
  • Performer: Ray Dooley [Evie Dallas, Lizetta]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1921 (Jun 21, 1921 - Oct 01, 1921)
  • Performer: Ray Dooley [Principal]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1920 (Jun 22, 1920 - Oct 16, 1920)
  • Performer: Ray Dooley
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1919 (Jun 16, 1919 - Dec 06, 1919)
  • Starring: Ray Dooley
MusicalRevueOriginal
Hitchy-Koo [1918] (Jun 06, 1918 - Aug 03, 1918)
  • Performer: Ray Dooley
MusicalRevueOriginal
Words and Music (Dec 24, 1917 - Jan 12, 1918)
  • Performer: Ray Dooley [Gazzolean, Whirlwind]
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ray Dooley and
are credited together
are credited together