Gender
Male
Born
circa 1887
Glasgow, SCOTLAND
Died
Jun 07, 1928
Yonkers, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
John D. Dool [Birthname]
Relations
Brother of
Gordon Dooley
Brother of
Ray Dooley
Brother of
William Dooley
Son of
Robert Rogers Dooley (circus performer)
Keep Kool (May 22, 1924 - Sep 27, 1924)
  • Starring: Johnny Dooley [Performer]
MusicalRevue ComedyOriginal
George White's Scandals [1923] (Jun 18, 1923 - Nov 10, 1923)
  • Performer: Johnny Dooley
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Bunch and Judy (Nov 28, 1922 - Jan 20, 1923)
  • Performer: Johnny Dooley [Otto Steger, Rocco]
MusicalComedyOriginal
June Love (Apr 25, 1921 - Jun 04, 1921)
  • Performer: Johnny Dooley [Eddie Evans]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Girl in the Spotlight (Jul 12, 1920 - Aug 28, 1920)
  • Performer: Johnny Dooley [Bill Weed]
MusicalComedy OperettaOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1919 (Jun 16, 1919 - Dec 06, 1919)
  • Starring: Johnny Dooley
MusicalRevueOriginal
Listen Lester (Dec 23, 1918 - Aug 16, 1919)
  • Performer: Johnny Dooley [William Penn, Jr.]
MusicalOriginal
The Passing Show of 1917 (Apr 26, 1917 - Oct 13, 1917)
  • Performer: Johnny Dooley
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Johnny Dooley and
are credited together
are credited together