Gender
Female
Died
Feb 07, 2002
USA
Press
Also Known As
Patricia McLean Krawitz
Relations
Wife of
Seymour Krawitz
Death of a Salesman (Mar 29, 1984 - Nov 18, 1984)
  • General Press Representative: Patricia Krawitz
PlayDramaRevival
Brothers (Nov 09, 1983 - Nov 09, 1983)
  • Press Representative: Patricia Krawitz
PlayOriginal
Steaming (Dec 12, 1982 - Feb 05, 1983)
  • Press Representative: Patricia Krawitz
PlayOriginal
Othello (Feb 03, 1982 - May 23, 1982)
  • Press Representative: Patricia Krawitz
PlayDrama TragedyRevival
The West Side Waltz (Nov 19, 1981 - Mar 13, 1982)
  • Press Representative: Patricia Krawitz
PlayComedyOriginal
Camelot (Nov 15, 1981 - Jan 02, 1982)
  • Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
MusicalRevival
My Fair Lady (Aug 18, 1981 - Nov 29, 1981)
  • Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
MusicalComedy Romantic ComedyRevival
Copperfield (Apr 13, 1981 - Apr 26, 1981)
  • Press Representative: Patricia Krawitz
MusicalOriginal
Lunch Hour (Nov 12, 1980 - Jun 28, 1981)
  • Press Representative: Patricia Krawitz
PlayComedyOriginal
A Life (Nov 02, 1980 - Jan 03, 1981)
  • Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
PlayOriginal
One Night Stand (Never Officially Opened - Oct 25, 1980)
  • Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
MusicalOriginal
Camelot (Jul 08, 1980 - Aug 23, 1980)
  • Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
MusicalRevival
Filumena (Feb 10, 1980 - Mar 09, 1980)
  • Press Representative: Patricia Krawitz
PlayRevival
Betrayal (Jan 05, 1980 - May 31, 1980)
  • Press Representative: Patricia Krawitz
PlayDramaOriginal
Teibele and Her Demon (Dec 16, 1979 - Jan 06, 1980)
  • General Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
PlayOriginal
Dogg's Hamlet, Cahoot's Macbeth (Oct 03, 1979 - Oct 28, 1979)
  • Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
PlayOriginal
Knockout (May 06, 1979 - Sep 16, 1979)
  • Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
PlayOriginal
Strangers (Mar 04, 1979 - Mar 11, 1979)
  • Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
PlayOriginal
The Kingfisher (Dec 06, 1978 - May 13, 1979)
  • Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
PlayComedyOriginal
The Crucifer of Blood (Sep 28, 1978 - Apr 22, 1979)
  • Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
PlayOriginal
Diversions and Delights (Apr 12, 1978 - Apr 22, 1978)
  • Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
PlaySoloOriginal
Paul Robeson (Jan 19, 1978 - Apr 30, 1978)
  • Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
PlaySolo Play with musicOriginal
A Touch of the Poet (Dec 28, 1977 - Apr 30, 1978)
  • Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
PlayDramaRevival
Toller Cranston's "The Ice Show" (May 19, 1977 - Jul 10, 1977)
  • Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
SpecialOriginal
A Texas Trilogy: The Oldest Living Graduate (Sep 23, 1976 - Oct 29, 1976)
  • Press Associate: Patricia McLean Krawitz
PlayOriginal
  • Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
PlayOriginal
  • Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
PlayOriginal
The Belle of Amherst (Apr 28, 1976 - Aug 08, 1976)
  • Press Associate: Patricia McLean Krawitz
PlaySoloOriginal
A Matter of Gravity (Feb 03, 1976 - Apr 10, 1976)
  • Press Associate: Patricia McLean Krawitz
PlayComedyOriginal
Rodgers & Hart (May 13, 1975 - Aug 16, 1975)
  • Press Associate: Patricia McLean Krawitz
MusicalRevueOriginal
Don't Call Back (Mar 18, 1975 - Mar 18, 1975)
  • Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
PlayThrillerOriginal
Clarence Darrow (Mar 03, 1975 - Mar 22, 1975)
  • Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
PlaySoloOriginal
Of Mice and Men (Dec 18, 1974 - Feb 09, 1975)
  • General Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
PlayDramaRevival
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (Sep 24, 1974 - Feb 08, 1975)
  • Associate Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
PlayDramaRevival
Will Rogers' USA (May 06, 1974 - May 11, 1974)
  • Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
PlaySoloOriginal
Clarence Darrow (Mar 26, 1974 - Apr 23, 1974)
  • Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
PlaySoloOriginal
A Moon for the Misbegotten (Dec 29, 1973 - Nov 17, 1974)
  • Associate Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
PlayDramaRevival
Crown Matrimonial (Oct 02, 1973 - Dec 09, 1973)
  • Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
PlayOriginal
The Changing Room (Mar 06, 1973 - Aug 18, 1973)
  • Press Associate: Patricia Krawitz
PlayOriginal
Lost in the Stars (Apr 18, 1972 - May 21, 1972)
  • Press Representative: Patricia Krawitz
MusicalTragedyRevival
Old Times (Nov 16, 1971 - Feb 26, 1972)
  • Press Associate: Patricia Krawitz
PlayOriginal
Frank Merriwell (Apr 24, 1971 - Apr 24, 1971)
  • Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
MusicalOriginal
Soon (Jan 12, 1971 - Jan 13, 1971)
  • Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
MusicalOriginal
My Fair Lady (Sep 16, 1980 - Jul 19, 1981)
  • Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
MusicalComedyRevival
Camelot (Jun 06, 1980 - May 01, 1982)
  • Press Representative: Patricia McLean Krawitz
MusicalRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Patricia Krawitz and
are credited together
are credited together