Gender
Female
Born
Aug 24, 1899
New York, New York, USA
Died
Apr 01, 1989
New York, New York, USA
Performer Source Material
Also Known As
Nedda Harrigan Logan
Relations
Daughter of
Edward Harrigan
Daughter of
Annie Braham
Sister of
William Harrigan
Granddaughter of
David Braham
Wife of
Walter Connolly (1923 - 1940) his death
Wife of
Joshua Logan (1945 - 1988) his death
Mother of
Ann Connolly
Harrigan 'n Hart (Jan 31, 1985 - Feb 03, 1985)
  • Based on material compiled by Nedda Harrigan Logan
MusicalOriginal
In Time to Come (Dec 28, 1941 - Jan 31, 1942)
  • Performer: Nedda Harrigan [Edith Bolling Wilson]
PlayOriginal
Charley's Aunt (Oct 17, 1940 - May 03, 1941)
  • Performer: Nedda Harrigan [Donna Lucia d'Alvadorez]
PlayComedy FarceRevival
Ceiling Zero (Apr 10, 1935 - Jul 1935)
  • Performer: Nedda Harrigan [Mary Lee]
PlayOriginal
Field of Ermine (Feb 08, 1935 - Feb 1935)
  • Performer: Nedda Harrigan [Natalia]
PlayOriginal
A Hat, a Coat, a Glove (Jan 31, 1934 - Feb 1934)
  • Performer: Nedda Harrigan [Felicia Mitchell]
PlayDramaOriginal
Bidding High (Sep 28, 1932 - Oct 1932)
  • Performer: Nedda Harrigan [Myra Crane]
PlayComedyDramaOriginal
Monkey (Feb 11, 1932 - Mar 1932)
  • Performer: Nedda Harrigan [Estelle Fenley]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Great Man (Apr 07, 1931 - Apr 1931)
  • Performer: Nedda Harrigan [Donna Fernanda De Montorio]
PlayComedyOriginal
Becky Sharp (Jun 03, 1929 - Jun 1929)
  • Performer: Nedda Harrigan [Fifine]
PlayComedyRevival
Merry Andrew (Jan 21, 1929 - Feb 1929)
  • Performer: Nedda Harrigan [Janet Aiken]
PlayComedyOriginal
Dracula (Oct 05, 1927 - May 1928)
  • Performer: Nedda Harrigan [Miss Wells]
PlayDramaOriginal
Treat 'em Rough (Oct 04, 1926 - Oct 1926)
  • Performer: Nedda Harrigan [Lisa Toselli]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Children's Tragedy (Oct 10, 1921 - Oct 1921)
  • Performer: Nedda Harrigan [The Sister]
PlayTragedyOriginal
At 9:45 (Jun 28, 1919 - Oct 1919)
  • Performer: Nedda Harrigan [Molly]
PlayMelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Nedda Harrigan and
are credited together
are credited together