Gender
Male
Born
Mar 27, 1893
New York, New York, USA
Died
Feb 01, 1966
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Capt. Wm. Harrigan
Relations
Son of
Annie Braham
Brother of
Nedda Harrigan
Grandson of
David Braham
Uncle of
Ann Connolly
Husband of
Louise Groody (1920 - ?) divorced
Husband of
Grace Culbert (? - 1966) his death
A Shadow of My Enemy (Dec 11, 1957 - Dec 14, 1957)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [The First Interrogator]
PlayOriginal
The Wayward Saint (Feb 17, 1955 - Mar 06, 1955)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [His Lordship, the Bishop of Oriel]
PlayComedy FantasyOriginal
Mister Roberts (Feb 18, 1948 - Jan 06, 1951)
  • Also Starring: William Harrigan [The Captain]
PlayOriginal
Pick-up Girl (May 03, 1944 - Oct 21, 1944)
  • Starring: William Harrigan [Judge Bentley]
PlayOriginal
In Time to Come (Dec 28, 1941 - Jan 31, 1942)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [Tumulty]
PlayOriginal
Snookie (Jun 03, 1941 - Jun 14, 1941)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [Quigley]
PlayOriginal
A Passenger to Bali (Mar 14, 1940 - Mar 16, 1940)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [Mr. Slaughter]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Happiest Days (Apr 11, 1939 - Apr 1939)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [Alfred Chapin]
PlayDramaOriginal
Roosty (Feb 14, 1938 - Feb 1938)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [Stuff Nelson]
PlayDramaOriginal
Days to Come (Dec 15, 1936 - Dec 1936)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [Andrew Rodman]
PlayOriginal
Among Those Sailing (Feb 11, 1936 - Feb 1936)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [Arthur Curtis]
PlayComedyOriginal
Paths of Glory (Sep 26, 1935 - Oct 16, 1935)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [Didier]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Portrait of Gilbert (Dec 28, 1934 - Dec 30, 1934)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [Jerry Morse]
PlayDramaOriginal
All Rights Reserved (Nov 06, 1934 - Dec 01, 1934)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [Philip Frampton]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Dark Tower (Nov 25, 1933 - Jan 1934)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [Ben Weston]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Keeper of the Keys (Oct 18, 1933 - Nov 1933)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [Inspector Charlie Chan]
PlayDramaOriginal
Criminal at Large (Oct 10, 1932 - Feb 1933)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [Chief Detective Inspector Tanner, C.I.D.]
PlayMysteryOriginal
The Moon in the Yellow River (Feb 29, 1932 - Apr 1932)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [Commandant]
PlayOriginal
Washington Heights (Sep 29, 1931 - Oct 1931)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [Jim Grove]
PlayDramaOriginal
Whispering Friends (Feb 20, 1928 - May 1928)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [Joe Sanford]
PlayFarceOriginal
Ink (Nov 01, 1927 - Nov 1927)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [Robert Buchanan]
PlayMelodrama SatireOriginal
Sandalwood (Sep 22, 1926 - Oct 1926)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [Eddie Carpenter]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Great God Brown (Jan 23, 1926 - Sep 1926)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [William A. Brown]
PlayOriginal
The Dove (Aug 24, 1925 - Oct 1925)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [Johnny Powell]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Dove (Feb 11, 1925 - May 10, 1925)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [Johnny Powell]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Schemers (Sep 15, 1924 - Sep 1924)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [James Darlington]
PlayComedyOriginal
Polly Preferred (Jan 11, 1923 - Jun 1923)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [Bob Cooley]
PlayComedyOriginal
Bought and Paid For (Dec 07, 1921 - Dec 1921)
  • Performer: Capt. Wm. Harrigan [James Gilley]
PlayDramaRevival
The Acquittal (Jan 05, 1920 - May 1920)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [Joe Conway]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Melody of Youth (Feb 15, 1916 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: William Harrigan
PlayOriginal
The Call of the Cricket (Apr 19, 1910 - Apr 1910)
  • Performer: William Harrigan
PlayOriginal
Springtime (Oct 19, 1909 - Dec 1909)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [Crawley]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Going Some (Apr 12, 1909 - Jul 1909)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [Skinner]
PlayFarceOriginal
The Chaperon (Dec 30, 1908 - Feb 1909)
  • Performer: William Harrigan
PlayOriginal
His Wife's Family (Oct 06, 1908 - Oct 1908)
  • Performer: William Harrigan
PlayOriginal
The Regeneration (Sep 01, 1908 - Oct 1908)
  • Performer: William Harrigan
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Artie (Oct 28, 1907 - Nov 1907)
  • Performer: William Harrigan
PlayComedyOriginal
Old Lavender (May 21, 1906 - May 26, 1906)
  • Performer: William Harrigan [Dick]
MusicalPlay with musicRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Harrigan and
are credited together
are credited together