Gender
Female
Born
Oct 10, 1895
Belfast, IRELAND
Died
Nov 25, 1975
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Charlotte Lillian McIldowie [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Reginald Denham (1919 - 1924) divorced
Wife of
Edgar Isaac Lansbury (1924 - 1935) his death
Mother of
Isolde Denham
Mother of
Angela Lansbury
Mother of
Bruce Lansbury
Mother of
Edgar Lansbury
Mother-in-law of
Peter Ustinov
The Boy Friend (Sep 30, 1954 - Nov 26, 1955)
  • Performer: Moyna MacGill [Lady Brockhurst]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Moyna MacGill and
are credited together
are credited together