Gender
Male
Born
Jun 22, 1909
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Died
Mar 22, 1958
Grants, New Mexico, USA
Producer Theatre Owner/Operator
Also Known As
Avrom Hirsch Goldbogen [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Elizabeth Taylor (February 2, 1957 - March 22, 1958) his death
Husband of
Joan Blondell (1947 - 1950) divorced
The Live Wire (Aug 17, 1950 - Sep 09, 1950)
  • Produced by Michael Todd
PlayComedyOriginal
Michael Todd's Peep Show (Jun 28, 1950 - Feb 25, 1951)
  • Produced by Michael Todd
MusicalRevueOriginal
As the Girls Go (Nov 13, 1948 - Jan 14, 1950)
  • Produced by Michael Todd
MusicalComedyOriginal
Up in Central Park (May 19, 1947 - May 31, 1947)
  • Produced by Michael Todd
MusicalComedyRevival
Hamlet (Jun 03, 1946 - Jun 15, 1946)
  • Produced by Michael Todd
PlayTragedyRevival
January Thaw (Feb 04, 1946 - Mar 16, 1946)
  • Produced by Michael Todd
PlayOriginal
The Would-Be Gentleman (Jan 09, 1946 - Mar 16, 1946)
  • Produced by Michael Todd
PlayRevival
Hamlet (Dec 13, 1945 - Apr 08, 1946)
  • Produced by Michael Todd
  • Theatre Owned / Operated by Michael Todd
PlayTragedyRevival
Up in Central Park (Jan 27, 1945 - Apr 13, 1946)
  • Produced by Michael Todd
MusicalComedyOriginal
Catherine Was Great (Aug 02, 1944 - Jan 13, 1945)
  • Produced by Michael Todd
PlayOriginal
Mexican Hayride (Jan 28, 1944 - Mar 17, 1945)
  • Produced by Michael Todd
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Naked Genius (Oct 21, 1943 - Nov 20, 1943)
  • Produced by Michael Todd
PlayComedyOriginal
Something for the Boys (Jan 07, 1943 - Jan 08, 1944)
  • Produced by Michael Todd
MusicalComedyOriginal
Star and Garter (Jun 24, 1942 - Dec 04, 1943)
  • Produced by Michael Todd
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Hot Mikado (Mar 23, 1939 - Jun 03, 1939)
  • Produced by Michael Todd
MusicalAll Black CastOperettaOriginal
The Man from Cairo (May 04, 1938 - May 1938)
  • Produced by Michael Todd
PlayComedyOriginal
Call Me Ziggy (Feb 12, 1937 - Feb 1937)
  • Produced by Michael Todd
PlayFarceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Michael Todd and
are credited together
are credited together