Gender
Male
Stage Manager
Also Known As
Michael J. Passaro
Moulin Rouge! (Jul 25, 2019 - Present)
  • Production Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
MusicalOriginal
The Cher Show (Dec 03, 2018 - Aug 18, 2019)
  • Production Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
MusicalOriginal
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Apr 23, 2017 - Jan 14, 2018)
  • Production Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
MusicalOriginal
Holiday Inn, The New Irving Berlin Musical (Oct 06, 2016 - Jan 15, 2017)
  • Production Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
MusicalOriginal
Bright Star (Mar 24, 2016 - Jun 26, 2016)
  • Production Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
MusicalOriginal
Wolf Hall Parts One & Two (Apr 09, 2015 - Jul 05, 2015)
  • Production Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
PlayOriginal
The River (Nov 16, 2014 - Feb 08, 2015)
  • Production Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
PlayDramaOriginal
Pippin (Apr 25, 2013 - Jan 04, 2015)
  • Production Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
    • Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival
The Testament of Mary (Apr 22, 2013 - May 05, 2013)
  • Production Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
PlayDramaOriginal
Evita (Apr 05, 2012 - Jan 26, 2013)
  • Production Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
MusicalDramaRevival
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying (Mar 27, 2011 - May 20, 2012)
  • Production Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
MusicalComedyRevival
Promises, Promises (Apr 25, 2010 - Jan 02, 2011)
  • Production Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
MusicalComedyRevival
A Steady Rain (Sep 29, 2009 - Dec 06, 2009)
  • Production Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
PlayOriginal
Impressionism (Mar 24, 2009 - May 10, 2009)
  • Production Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
PlayDramaOriginal
Irving Berlin's White Christmas (Nov 23, 2008 - Jan 04, 2009)
  • Production Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
MusicalComedyOriginal
Les Misérables (Nov 09, 2006 - Jan 06, 2008)
  • Production Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
MusicalDramaRevival
The History Boys (Apr 23, 2006 - Oct 01, 2006)
  • Production Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
PlayOriginal
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Apr 28, 2005 - Dec 31, 2005)
  • Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
  • Production Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
    • Replacement (Jun 07, 2005 - ?)
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Year With Frog and Toad (Apr 13, 2003 - Jun 15, 2003)
  • Production Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
MusicalComedy FantasyOriginal
Dance of the Vampires (Dec 09, 2002 - Jan 25, 2003)
  • Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sweet Smell of Success (Mar 14, 2002 - Jun 15, 2002)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
MusicalDramaOriginal
Cabaret (Mar 19, 1998 - Jan 04, 2004)
  • Production Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
    • Replacement
MusicalDramaRevival
Carousel (Mar 24, 1994 - Jan 15, 1995)
  • Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
  • Production Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
    • Replacement
MusicalDramaRevival
Angels in America: Perestroika (Nov 23, 1993 - Dec 04, 1994)
  • Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
PlayOriginal
Angels in America: Millennium Approaches (May 04, 1993 - Dec 04, 1994)
  • Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
PlayOriginal
The Will Rogers Follies (May 01, 1991 - Sep 05, 1993)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
MusicalOriginal
Aspects of Love (Apr 08, 1990 - Mar 02, 1991)
  • Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
MusicalOriginal
The Phantom of the Opera (Jan 26, 1988 - Present)
  • Production Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
    • Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Starlight Express (Mar 15, 1987 - Jan 08, 1989)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
MusicalComedyOriginal
Carousel (Jan 30, 1996 - May 19, 1997)
  • Production Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
MusicalDramaRevival
The Will Rogers Follies (Sep 01, 1992 - Nov 27, 1994)
  • Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
MusicalOriginal
Starlight Express (Nov 07, 1989 - Apr 07, 1991)
  • Stage Manager: Michael J. Passaro
MusicalComedyOriginal
Happy Birthday, Mr. Abbott! (Jun 22, 1987 - Jun 22, 1987)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Michael Passaro
SpecialBenefitOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Michael Passaro and
are credited together
are credited together