Gender
Female
Born
Nov 07, 1972
Performer
Also Known As
Melissa Bell Chait
Relations
Wife of
Marcus Chait
Wicked (Oct 30, 2003 - Present)
  • Performer: Melissa Bell Chait [Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Melissa Bell Chait [Glinda]
MusicalOriginal
Thoroughly Modern Millie (Apr 18, 2002 - Jun 20, 2004)
  • Swing: Melissa Bell Chait
MusicalComedyOriginal
Titanic (Apr 23, 1997 - Mar 21, 1999)
  • Understudy: Melissa Bell [Madeline Astor, Mme. Aubert, Kate Murphey, Kate Mullins]
  • Swing: Melissa Bell
MusicalOriginal
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (Apr 10, 1995 - Apr 30, 1995)
  • Swing: Melissa Bell
MusicalComedyRevival
Grease (May 11, 1994 - Jan 25, 1998)
  • Performer: Melissa Bell [Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Melissa Bell
    • Patty Simcox -
    • Jan - Additional
    • Sandy Dumbrowski - Additional
MusicalComedyRevival
Titanic (Jan 05, 1999 - Sep 10, 2000)
  • Performer: Melissa Bell [Kate McGowen]
MusicalOriginal
Jekyll & Hyde (Aug 08, 1995 - Apr 07, 1996)
  • Performer: Melissa Bell [Spanish]
  • Understudy: Melissa Bell [Lisa Carew]
MusicalDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Melissa Bell and
are credited together
are credited together