Gender
Female
Born
circa 1940
ENGLAND
Stage Manager Production Staff
Also Known As
Mary Porter
Relations
Wife of
Alan Hall (1962 - present)
  • CREDITS
    Fosse (Jan 14, 1999 - Aug 25, 2001)
    • Production Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
    MusicalRevue DanceOriginal
    Swinging on a Star (Oct 22, 1995 - Jan 13, 1996)
    • Production Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Blood Brothers (Apr 25, 1993 - Apr 30, 1995)
    • Production Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
    MusicalOriginal
    The High Rollers Social and Pleasure Club (Apr 21, 1992 - May 02, 1992)
    • Production Supervisor: Mary Porter Hall
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Welcome to the Club (Apr 13, 1989 - Apr 22, 1989)
    • Production Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
    MusicalOriginal
    Teddy & Alice (Nov 12, 1987 - Jan 17, 1988)
    • Production Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
    MusicalOriginal
    Harrigan 'n Hart (Jan 31, 1985 - Feb 03, 1985)
    • Production Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
    MusicalOriginal
    Barnum (Apr 30, 1980 - May 16, 1982)
    • Production Supervisor: Mary Porter Hall
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Grand Tour (Jan 11, 1979 - Mar 04, 1979)
    • Production Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
    MusicalOriginal
    The Robber Bridegroom (Oct 09, 1976 - Feb 13, 1977)
    • Production Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
    MusicalOriginal
    Mrs. Warren's Profession (Feb 18, 1976 - Apr 04, 1976)
    • Production Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
    PlayTragedy ComedyRevival
    Nash at Nine (May 17, 1973 - Jun 02, 1973)
    • Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Ambassador (Nov 19, 1972 - Nov 25, 1972)
    • Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
    MusicalOriginal
    Different Times (May 01, 1972 - May 20, 1972)
    • Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
    MusicalOriginal
    The Incomparable Max (Oct 19, 1971 - Nov 06, 1971)
    • Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
    PlayOriginal
    Soon (Jan 12, 1971 - Jan 13, 1971)
    • Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
    MusicalOriginal
    Candida (Apr 06, 1970 - Apr 11, 1970)
    • Production Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
    PlayComedyRevival
    Gantry (Feb 14, 1970 - Feb 14, 1970)
    • Assistant Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
    MusicalOriginal
    Blood Brothers (Sep 06, 1994 - May 21, 1995)
    • Production Supervisor: Mary Porter Hall
    MusicalOriginal
    Barnum (May 12, 1981 - Aug 22, 1981)
    • Production Supervisor: Mary Porter Hall
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    I Do! I Do! (Apr 08, 1968 - Feb 23, 1969)
    • Stage Manager: Mary Porter
    MusicalComedyOriginal
Fosse (Jan 14, 1999 - Aug 25, 2001)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
MusicalRevue DanceOriginal
Swinging on a Star (Oct 22, 1995 - Jan 13, 1996)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
MusicalRevueOriginal
Blood Brothers (Apr 25, 1993 - Apr 30, 1995)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
MusicalOriginal
The High Rollers Social and Pleasure Club (Apr 21, 1992 - May 02, 1992)
  • Production Supervisor: Mary Porter Hall
MusicalRevueOriginal
Welcome to the Club (Apr 13, 1989 - Apr 22, 1989)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
MusicalOriginal
Teddy & Alice (Nov 12, 1987 - Jan 17, 1988)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
MusicalOriginal
Harrigan 'n Hart (Jan 31, 1985 - Feb 03, 1985)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
MusicalOriginal
Barnum (Apr 30, 1980 - May 16, 1982)
  • Production Supervisor: Mary Porter Hall
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Grand Tour (Jan 11, 1979 - Mar 04, 1979)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
MusicalOriginal
The Robber Bridegroom (Oct 09, 1976 - Feb 13, 1977)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
MusicalOriginal
Mrs. Warren's Profession (Feb 18, 1976 - Apr 04, 1976)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
PlayTragedy ComedyRevival
Nash at Nine (May 17, 1973 - Jun 02, 1973)
  • Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ambassador (Nov 19, 1972 - Nov 25, 1972)
  • Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
MusicalOriginal
Different Times (May 01, 1972 - May 20, 1972)
  • Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
MusicalOriginal
The Incomparable Max (Oct 19, 1971 - Nov 06, 1971)
  • Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
PlayOriginal
Soon (Jan 12, 1971 - Jan 13, 1971)
  • Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
MusicalOriginal
Candida (Apr 06, 1970 - Apr 11, 1970)
  • Production Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
PlayComedyRevival
Gantry (Feb 14, 1970 - Feb 14, 1970)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Mary Porter Hall
MusicalOriginal
Blood Brothers (Sep 06, 1994 - May 21, 1995)
  • Production Supervisor: Mary Porter Hall
MusicalOriginal
Barnum (May 12, 1981 - Aug 22, 1981)
  • Production Supervisor: Mary Porter Hall
MusicalComedyOriginal
I Do! I Do! (Apr 08, 1968 - Feb 23, 1969)
  • Stage Manager: Mary Porter
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mary Porter Hall and
are credited together
are credited together