Gender
Male
Born
May 23, 1883
Denver, Colorado, USA
Died
Dec 12, 1939
Santa Monica, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Douglas Elton Ulman [Birthname]
Relations
Father of
Douglas Fairbanks, Jr.
Husband of
Anna Beth Sully (1907 - 1920) divorced; mother of Douglas Jr.
Husband of
Sylvia Hawkes aka Lady Sylvia Ashley (1936 - 1939) his death
Husband of
Mary Pickford (1920 - 1936) divorced
The Show Shop (Dec 31, 1914 - May 1915)
  • Performer: Douglas Fairbanks
PlayOriginal
He Comes Up Smiling (Sep 16, 1914 - Nov 1914)
  • Performer: Douglas Fairbanks
PlayOriginal
The New Henrietta (Dec 22, 1913 - Feb 1914)
  • Performer: Douglas Fairbanks [Bertie Van Alstyne]
PlayComedyOriginal
Hawthorne of the U.S.A. (Nov 04, 1912 - Jan 1913)
  • Starring: Douglas Fairbanks [Anthony Hamilton Hawthorne]
PlayOriginal
A Gentleman of Leisure (Aug 24, 1911 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Douglas Fairbanks
PlayComedyOriginal
The Lights o' London (May 01, 1911 - May 1911)
  • Performer: Douglas Fairbanks
PlayRevival
The Cub (Nov 01, 1910 - Nov 1910)
  • Starring: Douglas Fairbanks [Steve Oldham]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Gentleman from Mississippi (Sep 29, 1908 - Sep 1909)
  • Performer: Douglas Fairbanks ["Bud" Haines]
PlayOriginal
All for a Girl (Aug 22, 1908 - Sep 1908)
  • Performer: Douglas Fairbanks [Harold Jepson]
PlayOriginal
The Man of the Hour (Dec 04, 1906 - Jan 1908)
  • Performer: Douglas Fairbanks [Perry Carter Wainwright]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Clothes (Sep 11, 1906 - Dec 1907)
  • Performer: Douglas Fairbanks
PlayDramaOriginal
As Ye Sow (Dec 25, 1905 - Jan 1906)
  • Performer: Douglas Fairbanks [Lute Ludlam]
PlayDrama MelodramaOriginal
A Case of Frenzied Finance (Apr 03, 1905 - Apr 1905)
  • Performer: Douglas Fairbanks [Bennie Tucker]
PlayComedyOriginal
Fantana (Jan 14, 1905 - Sep 30, 1905)
  • Performer: Douglas Fairbanks [Fred Everett]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Two Little Sailor Boys (May 02, 1904 - May 1904)
  • Performer: Douglas Fairbanks
PlayOriginal
The Pit (Feb 10, 1904 - Apr 1904)
  • Performer: Douglas Fairbanks
PlayDramaOriginal
A Rose o' Plymouth-town (Sep 29, 1902 - Oct 1902)
  • Performer: Douglas Fairbanks
PlayOriginal
Her Lord and Master (Feb 24, 1902 - Apr 1902)
  • Performer: Douglas Fairbanks
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Douglas Fairbanks and
are credited together
are credited together