Gender
Male
Born
Aug 13, 1904
Olathe, Kansas, USA
Died
Apr 21, 1999
Rancho Mirage, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Charles Edward Rogers [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Mary Pickford (1937 - 1979) her death
Hold It! (May 05, 1948 - Jun 12, 1948)
  • Performer: Buddy Rogers [Budd, Mr. Blandish, Singer, Reporter]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Laffing Room Only (Dec 23, 1944 - Jul 14, 1945)
  • Performer: Buddy Rogers ["Hooray for Anywhere" Dancer, "An Apartment in 1980" Ensemble, "This Is As Far As I Go" Singer]
MusicalRevue ComedyOriginal
Hot-Cha! (Mar 08, 1932 - Jun 18, 1932)
  • Performer: Buddy Rogers [Jack Whitney]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Buddy Rogers and
are credited together
are credited together