Gender
Female
Born
Jan 23, 1901
New London, Connecticut, USA
Died
Apr 22, 1975
Santa Monica, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Mary Philips
Relations
Wife of
Kenneth MacKenna (August 1938 - January 15, 1962) his death
Wife of
Humphrey Bogart (1928 - 1938) divorced
Chicken Every Sunday (Apr 05, 1944 - Jan 06, 1945)
  • Performer: Mary Philips [Emily Blachman]
PlayOriginal
Spring Thaw (Mar 21, 1938 - Mar 26, 1938)
  • Performer: Mary Philips [Eddie]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Show is On (Dec 25, 1936 - Jul 17, 1937)
  • Performer: Mary Phillips [Fan Dancer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Postman Always Rings Twice (Feb 25, 1936 - Apr 1936)
  • Performer: Mary Philips [Cora Papadakis]
PlayDramaOriginal
A Touch of Brimstone (Sep 22, 1935 - Dec 1935)
  • Performer: Mary Philips [Janet Faber]
PlayOriginal
Anything Goes (Nov 21, 1934 - Nov 16, 1935)
  • Performer: Mary Philips [Reno's Angel]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Merrily We Roll Along (Sep 29, 1934 - Feb 1935)
  • Performer: Mary Philips [Julia Glenn]
PlayOriginal
Come What May (May 15, 1934 - Jun 02, 1934)
  • Performer: Mary Philips [Eve Hayward]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Pure in Heart (Mar 20, 1934 - Mar 1934)
  • Performer: Mary Philips [Albertina Rasch Girl]
PlayDramaOriginal
All Good Americans (Dec 05, 1933 - Jan 1934)
  • Performer: Mary Philips [Cassie Bond]
PlayComedyOriginal
Both Your Houses (Mar 06, 1933 - May 06, 1933)
  • Performer: Mary Philips [Bus]
PlayDramaOriginal
Black Sheep (Oct 13, 1932 - Oct 1932)
  • Performer: Mary Philips [Kitty Lloyd]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Laugh Parade (Nov 02, 1931 - May 21, 1932)
  • Performer: Mary Phillips [Wynnsome Dancing Girl]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The House Beautiful (Mar 12, 1931 - Jun 1931)
  • Performer: Mary Phillips [Jennifer Davis]
PlayDramaOriginal
Oh, Promise Me (Nov 24, 1930 - Mar 1931)
  • Performer: Mary Philips [Elsie Carpenter]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
The Song and Dance Man (Jun 16, 1930 - Jun 1930)
  • Performer: Mary Philips [Jane Rosemond]
PlayComedy DramaRevival
The Tavern (May 19, 1930 - Jun 1930)
  • Performer: Mary Philips [The Woman]
PlayComedy Satire TragedyRevival
Gambling (Aug 26, 1929 - Jan 1930)
  • Performer: Mary Philips [Mazie]
PlayDramaOriginal
Skyrocket (Jan 11, 1929 - Jan 1929)
  • Performer: Mary Phillips [Del Ewing]
PlayOriginal
The Five O'Clock Girl (Oct 10, 1927 - Jun 02, 1928)
  • Performer: Mary Phillips [Ensemble, Eugene]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Gay Paree [1926] (Nov 09, 1926 - Apr 09, 1927)
  • Performer: Mary Phillips [Gay Paree Girl]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Two Girls Wanted (Sep 09, 1926 - Jun 1927)
  • Performer: Mary Philips [Miss Timoney]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Wisdom Tooth (Feb 15, 1926 - Jul 1926)
  • Performer: Mary Philips [Sally Field]
PlayComedyOriginal
One of the Family (Dec 22, 1925 - Jul 10, 1926)
  • Performer: Mary Phillips [Irene Adams]
PlayComedyOriginal
Big Boy (Jan 07, 1925 - Mar 14, 1925)
  • Performer: Mary Phillips [Show Girls]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Nerves (Sep 01, 1924 - Sep 1924)
  • Performer: Mary Phillips [Jane]
PlayOriginal
The Old Soak (Aug 22, 1922 - Aug 1923)
  • Performer: Mary Philips [Ina Heath]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Pins and Needles (Feb 01, 1922 - Mar 11, 1922)
  • Performer: Mary Philips [Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Lilies of the Field (Oct 04, 1921 - Feb 1922)
  • Performer: Mary Phillips [Pink Cortney]
PlayDramaOriginal
Poor Little Ritz Girl (Jul 28, 1920 - Oct 16, 1920)
  • Performer: Mary Phillips [Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Canary (Nov 04, 1918 - Mar 15, 1919)
  • Performer: Mary Philips [Chorus]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mary Phillips and
are credited together
are credited together