Gender
Male
Born
Aug 19, 1899
Canterbury, New Hampshire, USA
Died
Jan 15, 1962
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer Director Producer
Also Known As
Kenneth McKenna
Relations
Brother of
Jo Mielziner
Husband of
Mary Philips (August 1938 - January 15, 1962) his death
Husband of
Kay Francis (1931 - 1933) divorced
The Highest Tree (Nov 04, 1959 - Nov 21, 1959)
  • Starring: Kenneth MacKenna [Aaron Cornish]
PlayOriginal
Penny Wise (Apr 19, 1937 - Jun 1937)
  • Performer: Kenneth MacKenna [Gordon]
PlayComedyOriginal
Be So Kindly (Feb 08, 1937 - Feb 1937)
  • Staged by Kenneth MacKenna
PlayComedyOriginal
Aged 26 (Dec 21, 1936 - Jan 1937)
  • Performer: Kenneth MacKenna [Charles Armitage Brown]
PlayDrama RomanceOriginal
Co-respondent Unknown (Feb 11, 1936 - May 1936)
  • Directed by Kenneth MacKenna
  • Produced by MacKenna, Mayer and Mielziner
PlayOriginal
Macbeth (Oct 07, 1935 - Oct 1935)
  • Performer: Kenneth MacKenna [Macduff]
PlayTragedyRevival
Othello (Sep 27, 1935 - Oct 1935)
  • Performer: Kenneth MacKenna [Iago]
PlayDrama TragedyRevival
Merrily We Roll Along (Sep 29, 1934 - Feb 1935)
  • Performer: Kenneth MacKenna [Richard Niles]
PlayOriginal
Wife Insurance (Apr 12, 1934 - Apr 1934)
  • Performer: Kenneth MacKenna [Gregory Langdon]
PlayComedyOriginal
By Your Leave (Jan 24, 1934 - Feb 24, 1934)
  • Performer: Kenneth MacKenna [David Mackenzie]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Play Without a Name (Nov 26, 1928 - Jan 1929)
  • Performer: Kenneth MacKenna [John Russell]
PlayOriginal
The Big Pond (Aug 21, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Performer: Kenneth MacKenna [Pierre DeMirande]
PlayOriginal
What Every Woman Knows (Apr 13, 1926 - Dec 1926)
  • Performer: Kenneth MacKenna [John Shand]
PlayComedyRevival
The Masque of Venice (Mar 02, 1926 - Mar 1926)
  • Performer: Kenneth MacKenna [Jack Cazeneuve]
PlayComedyOriginal
Oh Mama (Aug 19, 1925 - Oct 1925)
  • Performer: Kenneth McKenna [Georges La Garde]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
The Sapphire Ring (Apr 15, 1925 - Apr 1925)
  • Performer: Kenneth MacKenna [Dr. Erno Nemeth]
PlayOriginal
The Far Cry (Sep 30, 1924 - Oct 1924)
  • Performer: Kenneth MacKenna [Dick Clayton]
PlayDramaOriginal
Nerves (Sep 01, 1924 - Sep 1924)
  • Performer: Kenneth MacKenna [Jack Coates]
PlayOriginal
Catskill Dutch (May 06, 1924 - May 1924)
  • Performer: Kenneth MacKenna [Peetcha]
PlayDramaOriginal
We Moderns (Mar 11, 1924 - Mar 1924)
  • Performer: Kenneth MacKenna [Richard]
PlayComedyOriginal
Dumb-bell (Nov 26, 1923 - Nov 1923)
  • Performer: Kenneth McKenna [Ted Stone]
PlayComedyOriginal
Windows (Oct 08, 1923 - Dec 1923)
  • Performer: Kenneth MacKenna [Johnny March]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Crooked Square (Sep 10, 1923 - Nov 1923)
  • Performer: Kenneth McKenna [Robert Colby]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Mad Honeymoon (Aug 07, 1923 - Aug 1923)
  • Performer: Kenneth MacKenna [Wally Spencer]
PlayComedyOriginal
The World We Live In (Oct 31, 1922 - Feb 1923)
  • Performer: Kenneth MacKenna [Felix, Commander-in-Chief of Yellow Ants]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Endless Chain (Sep 04, 1922 - Oct 1922)
  • Performer: Kenneth MacKenna [Kenneth Reeves]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Nest (Jan 28, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Performer: Kenneth MacKenna [Max Hamelin]
PlayDramaOriginal
Immodest Violet (Aug 30, 1920 - Sep 1920)
  • Performer: Kenneth MacKenna [Arthur Bodkin]
PlayComedyOriginal
Opportunity (Jul 30, 1920 - Nov 1920)
  • Performer: Kenneth MacKenna [Jimmie Dow]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Kenneth MacKenna and
are credited together
are credited together