Gender
Male
Born
Dec 25, 1899
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jan 14, 1957
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
H.D. Bogart
Relations
Husband of
Helen Menken (1926 - 1928) divorced
Husband of
Mary Philips (1928 - 1938) divorced
Husband of
Lauren Bacall (1945 - 1957) his death
Husband of
Mayo Methot (1938 - 1945) divorced
  • CREDITS
    The Petrified Forest (Jan 07, 1935 - Jun 1935)
    • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Duke Mantee]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Invitation to a Murder (May 17, 1934 - Jul 1934)
    • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Horatio Channing]
    PlayMelodramaMysteryOriginal
    The Mask and the Face (May 08, 1933 - Jun 1933)
    • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Luciano Spina]
    PlayComedyRevival
    Our Wife (Mar 02, 1933 - Mar 1933)
    • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Jerry Marvin]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Chrysalis (Nov 15, 1932 - Dec 03, 1932)
    • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Don Ellis]
    PlayOriginal
    I Loved You Wednesday (Oct 11, 1932 - Dec 03, 1932)
    • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Randall Williams]
    PlayOriginal
    After All (Nov 03, 1931 - Nov 1931)
    • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Duff Wilson]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    It's a Wise Child (Aug 06, 1929 - Jul 1930)
    • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Roger Baldwin]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Skyrocket (Jan 11, 1929 - Jan 1929)
    • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Vic. Ewing]
    PlayOriginal
    Saturday's Children (Apr 09, 1928 - Apr 21, 1928)
    • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Rims O'Neil]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Baby Mine (Jun 09, 1927 - Jun 1927)
    • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Alfred Hardy]
    PlayComedyRevival
    Saturday's Children (Jan 26, 1927 - Oct 22, 1927)
    • Performer: Humphrey Bogart
      • Rims O'Neil - Replacement (Aug 02, 1927 - ?)
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Cradle Snatchers (Sep 07, 1925 - Oct 1926)
    • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Jose Vallejo]
    PlayComedy FarceOriginal
    Hell's Bells (Jan 26, 1925 - May 1925)
    • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Jimmy Todhunter]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Nerves (Sep 01, 1924 - Sep 1924)
    • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Bob Thatch]
    PlayOriginal
    Meet the Wife (Nov 26, 1923 - Jun 1924)
    • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Gregory Brown]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Swifty (Oct 16, 1922 - Nov 1922)
    • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Tom Proctor]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Drifting (Jan 02, 1922 - Feb 1922)
    • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Third Husband]
    • Performer: H.D. Bogart [Ernie Crockett]
    PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Petrified Forest (Jan 07, 1935 - Jun 1935)
  • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Duke Mantee]
PlayDramaOriginal
Invitation to a Murder (May 17, 1934 - Jul 1934)
  • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Horatio Channing]
PlayMelodramaMysteryOriginal
The Mask and the Face (May 08, 1933 - Jun 1933)
  • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Luciano Spina]
PlayComedyRevival
Our Wife (Mar 02, 1933 - Mar 1933)
  • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Jerry Marvin]
PlayComedyOriginal
Chrysalis (Nov 15, 1932 - Dec 03, 1932)
  • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Don Ellis]
PlayOriginal
I Loved You Wednesday (Oct 11, 1932 - Dec 03, 1932)
  • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Randall Williams]
PlayOriginal
After All (Nov 03, 1931 - Nov 1931)
  • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Duff Wilson]
PlayComedyOriginal
It's a Wise Child (Aug 06, 1929 - Jul 1930)
  • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Roger Baldwin]
PlayComedyOriginal
Skyrocket (Jan 11, 1929 - Jan 1929)
  • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Vic. Ewing]
PlayOriginal
Saturday's Children (Apr 09, 1928 - Apr 21, 1928)
  • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Rims O'Neil]
PlayComedyOriginal
Baby Mine (Jun 09, 1927 - Jun 1927)
  • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Alfred Hardy]
PlayComedyRevival
Saturday's Children (Jan 26, 1927 - Oct 22, 1927)
  • Performer: Humphrey Bogart
    • Rims O'Neil - Replacement (Aug 02, 1927 - ?)
PlayComedyOriginal
Cradle Snatchers (Sep 07, 1925 - Oct 1926)
  • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Jose Vallejo]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Hell's Bells (Jan 26, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Jimmy Todhunter]
PlayComedyOriginal
Nerves (Sep 01, 1924 - Sep 1924)
  • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Bob Thatch]
PlayOriginal
Meet the Wife (Nov 26, 1923 - Jun 1924)
  • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Gregory Brown]
PlayComedyOriginal
Swifty (Oct 16, 1922 - Nov 1922)
  • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Tom Proctor]
PlayComedyOriginal
Drifting (Jan 02, 1922 - Feb 1922)
  • Performer: Humphrey Bogart [Third Husband]
  • Performer: H.D. Bogart [Ernie Crockett]
PlayMelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Humphrey Bogart and
are credited together
are credited together