Gender
Female
Born
Sep 05, 1909
Ithaca, New York, USA
Died
Oct 26, 2011
Delray Beach, Florida, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Mickey Herson
Relations
Wife of
Owen Murphy (1937 - 1965) his death
Wife of
Don Voorhees (1966 - 1989) his death
Babes in Arms (Apr 14, 1937 - Dec 18, 1937)
  • Performer: Mickey Herson [The Gang]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Saluta (Aug 28, 1934 - Sep 29, 1934)
  • Performer: Marion Herson [Dancing Ensemble]
MusicalComedy SatireOriginal
Take a Chance (Nov 26, 1932 - Jul 01, 1933)
  • Performer: Marion Herson [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Fine and Dandy (Sep 23, 1930 - May 02, 1931)
  • Performer: Marion Herson [Young Lady of the Fordyce Drop Forge and Tool Factory]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Jonica (Apr 07, 1930 - May 10, 1930)
  • Performer: Marion Herson [Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Rain or Shine (Feb 09, 1928 - Dec 15, 1928)
  • Performer: Marion Herson [The Child]
MusicalOriginal
Lady Do (Apr 18, 1927 - Jun 04, 1927)
  • Performer: Marion Herson [Lady of the Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Marion Herson and
are credited together
are credited together