Gender
Male
Born
Jul 26, 1903
Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Jan 10, 1989
Cape May Court House, New Jersey, USA
Musical Director Musical Supervisor Conductor
Also Known As
Donald Voorhees
Relations
Husband of
Marion Herson (1966 - 1989) his death
John Henry (Jan 10, 1940 - Jan 15, 1940)
  • Musical Director: Don Voorhees
MusicalDramaOriginal
Swingin' The Dream (Nov 29, 1939 - Dec 09, 1939)
  • Musical Director: Don Voorhees
  • Musical Supervisor: Don Voorhees
MusicalComedy VarietyOriginal
Between the Devil (Dec 22, 1937 - Mar 12, 1938)
  • Musical Director: Don Voorhees
  • Musical Supervisor: Don Voorhees
MusicalComedyOriginal
Virginia (Sep 02, 1937 - Oct 23, 1937)
  • Musical Supervisor: Don Voorhees
MusicalRomanceOriginal
Rain or Shine (Feb 09, 1928 - Dec 15, 1928)
  • Orchestra under the direction of Don Voorhees
MusicalOriginal
Florida Girl (Nov 02, 1925 - Dec 05, 1925)
  • Musical Director: Don Voorhees
MusicalComedyOriginal
Earl Carroll's Vanities [1925] (Jul 06, 1925 - Dec 27, 1925)
  • Musical Director: Donald Voorhees
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Don Voorhees and
are credited together
are credited together