Gender
Female
Born
Mar 23, 1934
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Jun 25, 2013
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Marilyn B. Coleman
Comments
Biography: Marilyn Coleman was born on March 23, 1934 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. She is survived by her son Kevin; two daughters Marci Koutsialis and Dana Baylor; two brothers Fred and Wendolyn Bonaparte; four grandchildren; and four-great-grandchildren.

Film/TV Credits: Film credits include: "Menace II Society," "The Five Heartbeats," "The Meteor Man," "Looking for Mr. Goodbar," "Which Way Is Up?," "Vice Squad," "Up the Sandbox," "Angel Baby," and "Remember My Name." Television credits include: "Amen," "The White Shadow," "Lou Grant," "Family," "Nowhere to Run," "Starsky and Hutch," and "A Woman Called Moses."
Mule Bone (Feb 14, 1991 - Apr 14, 1991)
  • Performer: Marilyn Coleman [Sister Taylor]
PlayOriginal
Don't Get God Started (Oct 29, 1987 - Jan 10, 1988)
  • Performer: Marilyn Coleman [Wise Old Woman]
MusicalRevueOriginal
What the Wine-Sellers Buy (Feb 14, 1974 - Mar 17, 1974)
  • Starring: Marilyn B. Coleman [Mrs. Laura Carlton]
PlayOriginal
Ain't Supposed to Die a Natural Death (Oct 20, 1971 - Jul 30, 1972)
  • Performer: Marilyn Coleman [Performer]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Marilyn Coleman and
are credited together
are credited together