Gender
Male
Born
Aug 31, 1899
Claremore, Oklahoma, USA
Died
Jun 30, 1954
New York, New York, USA
Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Rollie Lynn Riggs [Birthname]
Oklahoma! (Apr 07, 2019 - Jan 19, 2020)
  • Based on the play 'Green Grow the Lilacs' by Lynn Riggs
MusicalComedyRevival
Oklahoma! (Mar 21, 2002 - Feb 23, 2003)
  • Based on "Green Grow the Lilacs" by Lynn Riggs
MusicalComedyRevival
Oklahoma! (Dec 13, 1979 - Aug 24, 1980)
  • Based on "Green Grow The Lilacs" by Lynn Riggs
MusicalComedyRevival
Oklahoma! (Aug 31, 1953 - Oct 03, 1953)
  • Based on the play "Green Grow the Lilacs" by: Lynn Riggs
MusicalComedyRevival
Oklahoma! (May 29, 1951 - Jul 28, 1951)
  • Based on "Green Grow The Lilacs" by Lynn Riggs
MusicalComedyRevival
Borned in Texas (Aug 21, 1950 - Aug 26, 1950)
  • Written by Lynn Riggs
PlayOriginal
Oklahoma! (Mar 31, 1943 - May 29, 1948)
  • Based on the play "Green Grow The Lilacs" by Lynn Riggs
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Cream in the Well (Jan 20, 1941 - Feb 08, 1941)
  • Written by Lynn Riggs
PlayOriginal
Russet Mantle (Jan 16, 1936 - Apr 1936)
  • Written by Lynn Riggs
PlayComedyOriginal
Green Grow the Lilacs (Jan 26, 1931 - Mar 21, 1931)
  • Written by Lynn Riggs
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Roadside (Sep 26, 1930 - Oct 1930)
  • Written by Lynn Riggs
PlayComedyOriginal
Big Lake (Apr 11, 1927 - Apr 1927)
  • Written by Lynn Riggs
PlayDramaOriginal
Oklahoma! (Apr 28, 1979 - Jul 18, 1981)
  • Based on "Green Grow the Lilacs" by Lynn Riggs
MusicalComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lynn Riggs and
are credited together
are credited together