Gender
Female
Born
Nov 30, 1945
Garfield, New Jersey, USA
Performer Creative Consultant
Also Known As
A. Linda Bove
Relations
Wife of
Ed Waterstreet
Spring Awakening (Sep 27, 2015 - Jan 24, 2016)
  • ASL Consultant: Linda Bove
MusicalDramaSign LanguageRevival
Big River (Jul 24, 2003 - Sep 21, 2003)
  • ASL Head: Linda Bove
MusicalComedy Sign LanguageRevival
Children of a Lesser God (Mar 30, 1980 - May 16, 1982)
  • Understudy: A. Linda Bove [Sarah Norman]
PlayDramaOriginal
The National Theater of the Deaf (Jan 12, 1970 - Jan 17, 1970)
  • Sganarelle
  • Performer: Linda Bove [Servant]
PlayPantomime Sign LanguageRevival
  • Songs From Milk Wood
  • Performer: Linda Bove [Mae Rose, Mrs. Owen]
PlayPantomime Sign LanguageOriginal
Big River (Jun 11, 2004 - Jun 05, 2005)
  • ASL Master, Head: Linda Bove
MusicalSign LanguageRevival
Children of a Lesser God (Nov 21, 1980 - Feb 21, 1982)
  • Starring: Linda Bove [Sarah Norman]
PlayDramaSign LanguageOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Linda Bove and
are credited together
are credited together