Gender
Male
Born
Jul 29, 1962
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Producer Performer
Also Known As
Kevin Blair
Dear Evan Hansen (Dec 04, 2016 - Present)
  • Produced by On Your Marks Group
MusicalOriginal
Priscilla Queen of the Desert (Mar 20, 2011 - Jun 24, 2012)
  • Produced by Paul Boskind and Martian Entertainment/Spirtas-Mauro Productions/MAS Music Arts & Show
MusicalOriginal
Finian's Rainbow (Oct 29, 2009 - Jan 17, 2010)
  • Produced in association with Kevin Spirtas
MusicalComedyRevival
The Boy From Oz (Oct 16, 2003 - Sep 12, 2004)
  • Standby: Kevin Spirtas [Peter Allen]
  • Understudy: Kevin Spirtas
    • Greg Connell -
    • Chris Bell - Replacement
    • Mark Herron - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Meet Me in St. Louis (Nov 02, 1989 - Jun 10, 1990)
  • Performer: Kevin Blair
    • Warren Sheffield - Replacement
    • Ensemble - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Dear Evan Hansen (Sep 25, 2018 - Present)
  • Produced by On Your Marks Group
MusicalOriginal
A Chorus Line (May 06, 1976 - Aug 17, 1980)
  • Performer: Kevin Blair
    • Mike - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal

Tony Award®

Best Musical

2017 | Winner  | Dear Evan Hansen
Produced by On Your Marks Group
 

Best Revival of a Musical

2010 | Nominee  | Finian's Rainbow
Produced in association with Kevin Spirtas

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Musical

2011 | Nominee  | Priscilla Queen of the Desert
Produced by Paul Boskind and Martian Entertainment/Spirtas-Mauro Productions/MAS Music Arts & Show
 

Outstanding Revival of a Musical

2010 | Nominee  | Finian's Rainbow
Produced in association with Kevin Spirtas

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Kevin Spirtas and
are credited together
are credited together