Gender
Female
Born
Oct 01, 1935
Walton-on-Thames, ENGLAND
Performer Director
Also Known As
Julia Elizabeth Wells [Birthname]
Relations
Mother of
Emma Walton
Wife of
Blake Edwards (1969 - 2010) his death
Wife of
Tony Walton (1959 - 1967)
Victor / Victoria (Oct 25, 1995 - Jul 27, 1997)
  • Starring: Julie Andrews
    • Victoria Grant - (Oct 03, 1995 - Jun 08, 1997)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Camelot (Dec 03, 1960 - Jan 05, 1963)
  • Starring: Julie Andrews
    • Guenevere - (Dec 01, 1960 - Apr 14, 1962)
MusicalOriginal
My Fair Lady (Mar 15, 1956 - Sep 29, 1962)
  • Starring: Julie Andrews
    • Eliza Doolittle - (Mar 15, 1956 - Feb 01, 1958)
MusicalComedy Romantic ComedyOriginal
The Boy Friend (Sep 30, 1954 - Nov 26, 1955)
  • Starring: Julie Andrews [Polly]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Boy Friend (Sep 30, 2005 - Mar 05, 2006)
  • Directed by Julie Andrews
MusicalComedyRevival

Tony Award®

 

Best Actress in a Musical

1996 | Nominee  | Victor / Victoria
Starring: Julie Andrews
 

Best Actress in a Musical

1961 | Nominee  | Camelot
Starring: Julie Andrews
 

Best Actress in a Musical

1957 | Nominee  | My Fair Lady
Starring: Julie Andrews

Drama Desk Award

Outstanding Actress in a Musical

1996 | Winner  | Victor / Victoria
Starring: Julie Andrews
 

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical

1993 | Nominee
Julie Andrews (for "Putting It Together")

Theatre World

Award

1955 | Recipient  | The Boy Friend
Starring: Julie Andrews

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Julie Andrews and
are credited together
are credited together