Gender
Female
Born
Nov 27, 1962
London, ENGLAND
Producer Presenter Other
Also Known As
Emma Walton Hamilton
Relations
Daughter of
Tony Walton
Daughter of
Julie Andrews
Comments
Founded Bay Street Theatre with Sybil Christopher and Stephen Hamilton.
  • CREDITS
    Hedda Gabler (Oct 04, 2001 - Jan 13, 2002)
    • Produced in association with Bay Street Theatre
    • East Coast Premiere at Bay Street Theatre
    PlayDramaRevival
    Short Talks on the Universe (Nov 17, 2002 - Nov 18, 2002)
    • Benefiting Bay Street Theatre
    SpecialBenefitOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Drama Desk Award

     

    Outstanding New Play

    1993 | Nominee
    Bay Street Theatre (for "Oleanna")
Hedda Gabler (Oct 04, 2001 - Jan 13, 2002)
  • Produced in association with Bay Street Theatre
  • East Coast Premiere at Bay Street Theatre
PlayDramaRevival
Short Talks on the Universe (Nov 17, 2002 - Nov 18, 2002)
  • Benefiting Bay Street Theatre
SpecialBenefitOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding New Play

1993 | Nominee
Bay Street Theatre (for "Oleanna")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Emma Walton and
are credited together
are credited together