Gender
Male
Born
Jul 26, 1922
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Died
Dec 15, 2010
Santa Monica, California, USA
Producer Director Writer Source Material
Also Known As
William Blake McEdwards [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Julie Andrews (1969 - his death)
Victor / Victoria (Oct 25, 1995 - Jul 27, 1997)
  • Produced by Blake Edwards
  • Directed by Blake Edwards
  • Produced by Edwards - Adams Theatrical, Inc.
  • Book by Blake Edwards
MusicalComedyOriginal
Victor / Victoria (Sep 03, 1998 - Jun 27, 1999)
  • Book by Blake Edwards
  • Originally produced on Broadway by Blake Edwards
  • Based on the theatrical motion picture 'Victor/Victoria' by Blake Edwards
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Blake Edwards and
are credited together
are credited together