Gender
Female
Born
circa 1915
Orange County, California, USA
Died
Jan 29, 2005
Performer
Also Known As
Joan Tompkins Swenson
Relations
Wife of
Karl Swenson
  • CREDITS
    My Sister Eileen (Dec 26, 1940 - Jan 16, 1943)
    • Performer: Joan Tompkins [Helen Wade]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Golden Journey (Sep 15, 1936 - Oct 1936)
    • Performer: Joan Tompkins [Elinor Knightsbridge]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Pride and Prejudice (Nov 05, 1935 - May 09, 1936)
    • Performer: Joan Tompkins [Lydia Bennet]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Fly Away Home (Jan 15, 1935 - Jul 06, 1935)
    • Performer: Joan Tompkins [Linda Masters]
    PlayComedyOriginal
My Sister Eileen (Dec 26, 1940 - Jan 16, 1943)
  • Performer: Joan Tompkins [Helen Wade]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Golden Journey (Sep 15, 1936 - Oct 1936)
  • Performer: Joan Tompkins [Elinor Knightsbridge]
PlayComedyOriginal
Pride and Prejudice (Nov 05, 1935 - May 09, 1936)
  • Performer: Joan Tompkins [Lydia Bennet]
PlayComedyOriginal
Fly Away Home (Jan 15, 1935 - Jul 06, 1935)
  • Performer: Joan Tompkins [Linda Masters]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joan Tompkins and
are credited together
are credited together