Gender
Male
Born
Jul 11, 1905
Seattle, Washington, USA
Died
Nov 25, 1967
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Bruce McFarlane
The Front Page (Sep 04, 1946 - Nov 09, 1946)
  • Performer: Bruce MacFarlane [Murphy]
PlayComedyRevival
A Bell for Adano (Dec 06, 1944 - Oct 27, 1945)
  • Performer: Bruce MacFarlane [Captain Purvis]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Odds on Mrs. Oakley (Oct 02, 1944 - Oct 21, 1944)
  • Performer: Bruce MacFarlane [Howard Stickney]
PlayFarceOriginal
My Sister Eileen (Dec 26, 1940 - Jan 16, 1943)
  • Performer: Bruce MacFarlane [Chic Clark]
PlayComedyOriginal
Quiet, Please! (Nov 08, 1940 - Nov 21, 1940)
  • Performer: Bruce McFarlane [Bill Brady]
PlayOriginal
Behind Red Lights (Jan 13, 1937 - Jun 12, 1937)
  • Performer: Bruce MacFarlane [Joe Burke]
PlayDramaOriginal
Pre-Honeymoon (Apr 30, 1936 - Dec 12, 1936)
  • Performer: Bruce MacFarlane
    • Ken Arnold - Replacement (Aug 03, 1936 - ?)
PlayComedyOriginal
Stick-in-the-Mud (Nov 26, 1935 - Dec 1935)
  • Performer: Bruce MacFarlane [Adrian Reed]
PlayComedyOriginal
Knock on Wood (May 28, 1935 - Jun 1935)
  • Performer: Bruce MacFarlane [Christian Hugo]
PlayComedyOriginal
Page Miss Glory (Nov 27, 1934 - Jan 19, 1935)
  • Performer: Bruce MacFarlane ["Bingo" Nelson]
PlayComedyOriginal
Geraniums in My Window (Oct 26, 1934 - Nov 17, 1934)
  • Performer: Bruce MacFarlane [Slater Jones]
PlayComedyOriginal
Sailor, Beware! (Sep 28, 1933 - Dec 01, 1934)
  • Performer: Bruce MacFarlane [Chester "Dynamite" Jones]
PlayComedyOriginal
Far-Away Horses (Mar 21, 1933 - Mar 1933)
  • Performer: Bruce MacFarlane [Patrick]
PlayComedyOriginal
Intimate Relations (Mar 28, 1932 - Apr 23, 1932)
  • Performer: Bruce MacFarlane [Hoyte Proctor]
PlayComedyOriginal
Wild Waves (Feb 19, 1932 - Mar 1932)
  • Performer: Bruce MacFarlane [Roy Denny]
PlayComedyOriginal
Wonder Boy (Oct 22, 1931 - Nov 1931)
  • Performer: Bruce MacFarlane [Sol Griffith]
PlayComedyOriginal
Five Star Final (Dec 30, 1930 - Jun 1931)
  • Performer: Bruce MacFarlane [Rooney]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Twelfth Disciple (May 16, 1930 - May 16, 1930)
  • Performer: Bruce McFarlane [Annas]
PlayOriginal
The Last Mile (Feb 13, 1930 - Oct 1930)
  • Performer: Bruce MacFarlane [Frost]
PlayTragedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Bruce MacFarlane and
are credited together
are credited together