Gender
Female
Born
Aug 25, 1972
Highland Park, Illinois, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jessica Boevers
Relations
Wife of
Matt Bogart (07/03/2006)
  • CREDITS
    Dear Evan Hansen (Dec 04, 2016 - Present)
    • Understudy: Jessica Bogart
      • Cynthia Murphy - Replacement
      • Heidi Hansen - Replacement
    MusicalOriginal
    Boeing-Boeing (May 04, 2008 - Jan 04, 2009)
    • Understudy: Jessica Bogart
      • Gabriella - Replacement
      • Gloria - Replacement
      • Gretchen - Replacement
    PlayComedyRevival
    In My Life (Oct 20, 2005 - Dec 11, 2005)
    • Starring: Jessica Boevers [Jenny]
    MusicalOriginal
    Oklahoma! (Mar 21, 2002 - Feb 23, 2003)
    • Also Starring: Jessica Boevers [Ado Annie Carnes]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Rent (Apr 29, 1996 - Sep 07, 2008)
    • Performer: Jessica Boevers
      • Maureen Johnson - Replacement
      • Mark's mom, and others - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (Apr 18, 1996 - Jan 04, 1998)
    • Also Starring: Jessica Boevers [Philia]
    MusicalComedy FarceRevival
    Beauty and the Beast (Apr 18, 1994 - Jul 29, 2007)
    • Understudy: Jessica Boevers
      • Belle - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Les Misérables (Mar 12, 1987 - May 18, 2003)
    • Performer: Jessica Boevers
      • Eponine - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Something Good (Jun 28, 2002 - Jun 28, 2002)
    • Starring: Jessica Boevers ["Manhattan" Performer]
    SpecialBenefitConcertTributeOriginal
Dear Evan Hansen (Dec 04, 2016 - Present)
  • Understudy: Jessica Bogart
    • Cynthia Murphy - Replacement
    • Heidi Hansen - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Boeing-Boeing (May 04, 2008 - Jan 04, 2009)
  • Understudy: Jessica Bogart
    • Gabriella - Replacement
    • Gloria - Replacement
    • Gretchen - Replacement
PlayComedyRevival
In My Life (Oct 20, 2005 - Dec 11, 2005)
  • Starring: Jessica Boevers [Jenny]
MusicalOriginal
Oklahoma! (Mar 21, 2002 - Feb 23, 2003)
  • Also Starring: Jessica Boevers [Ado Annie Carnes]
MusicalComedyRevival
Rent (Apr 29, 1996 - Sep 07, 2008)
  • Performer: Jessica Boevers
    • Maureen Johnson - Replacement
    • Mark's mom, and others - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (Apr 18, 1996 - Jan 04, 1998)
  • Also Starring: Jessica Boevers [Philia]
MusicalComedy FarceRevival
Beauty and the Beast (Apr 18, 1994 - Jul 29, 2007)
  • Understudy: Jessica Boevers
    • Belle - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Les Misérables (Mar 12, 1987 - May 18, 2003)
  • Performer: Jessica Boevers
    • Eponine - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Something Good (Jun 28, 2002 - Jun 28, 2002)
  • Starring: Jessica Boevers ["Manhattan" Performer]
SpecialBenefitConcertTributeOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jessica Bogart and
are credited together
are credited together