Gender
Female
Born
Apr 28, 1986
Seoul, SOUTH KOREA
Producer Performer
Also Known As
Jenna Noelle Ushkowitz
  • CREDITS
    The Inheritance (Nov 17, 2019 - Present)
    • Produced by UshkowitzLatimer Productions/Tyler Mount
    PlayOriginal
    Be More Chill (Mar 10, 2019 - Aug 11, 2019)
    • Produced by Ashlee Latimer and Jenna Ushkowitz
    MusicalOriginal
    Once on This Island (Dec 03, 2017 - Jan 06, 2019)
    • Produced by SilverWalport Productions/Tyler Mount/UshkowitzLatimer Productions
    MusicalRevival
    Waitress (Apr 24, 2016 - Jan 05, 2020)
    • Also Starring: Jenna Ushkowitz
      • Dawn - Replacement (Jul 29, 2016 - Oct 19, 2016)
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Spring Awakening (Dec 10, 2006 - Jan 18, 2009)
    • Understudy: Jenna Ushkowitz
      • Anna - Replacement
      • Thea - Replacement
      • Martha - Replacement
    • Swing: Jenna Ushkowitz
      • Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    The King and I (Apr 11, 1996 - Feb 22, 1998)
    • Performer: Jenna Noelle Ushkowitz [Royal Child]
    MusicalComedy DramaRevival
  • AWARDS

    Tony Award®

    Best Revival of a Musical

    2018 | Winner  | Once on This Island
    Produced by SilverWalport Productions/Tyler Mount/UshkowitzLatimer Productions

    Drama Desk Award

     

    Outstanding Musical

    2019 | Nominee  | Be More Chill
    Produced by Ashlee Latimer and Jenna Ushkowitz
     

    Outstanding Revival of a Musical

    2018 | Nominee  | Once on This Island
    Produced by SilverWalport Productions/Tyler Mount/UshkowitzLatimer Productions
The Inheritance (Nov 17, 2019 - Present)
  • Produced by UshkowitzLatimer Productions/Tyler Mount
PlayOriginal
Be More Chill (Mar 10, 2019 - Aug 11, 2019)
  • Produced by Ashlee Latimer and Jenna Ushkowitz
MusicalOriginal
Once on This Island (Dec 03, 2017 - Jan 06, 2019)
  • Produced by SilverWalport Productions/Tyler Mount/UshkowitzLatimer Productions
MusicalRevival
Waitress (Apr 24, 2016 - Jan 05, 2020)
  • Also Starring: Jenna Ushkowitz
    • Dawn - Replacement (Jul 29, 2016 - Oct 19, 2016)
MusicalDramaOriginal
Spring Awakening (Dec 10, 2006 - Jan 18, 2009)
  • Understudy: Jenna Ushkowitz
    • Anna - Replacement
    • Thea - Replacement
    • Martha - Replacement
  • Swing: Jenna Ushkowitz
    • Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
The King and I (Apr 11, 1996 - Feb 22, 1998)
  • Performer: Jenna Noelle Ushkowitz [Royal Child]
MusicalComedy DramaRevival

Tony Award®

Best Revival of a Musical

2018 | Winner  | Once on This Island
Produced by SilverWalport Productions/Tyler Mount/UshkowitzLatimer Productions

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Musical

2019 | Nominee  | Be More Chill
Produced by Ashlee Latimer and Jenna Ushkowitz
 

Outstanding Revival of a Musical

2018 | Nominee  | Once on This Island
Produced by SilverWalport Productions/Tyler Mount/UshkowitzLatimer Productions

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jenna Ushkowitz and
are credited together
are credited together