Gender
Male
Born
Jul 30, 1929
Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Died
Mar 02, 2016
Arranger Musical Director Musical Supervisor Conductor
Also Known As
John Francis Lee [Birthname]
  • CREDITS
    My Fair Lady (Dec 09, 1993 - May 01, 1994)
    • Musical and Vocal Direction by Jack Lee
    MusicalComedy Romantic ComedyRevival
    Nick & Nora (Dec 08, 1991 - Dec 15, 1991)
    • Musical and Vocal Direction by Jack Lee
    MusicalOriginal
    Grand Hotel (Nov 12, 1989 - Apr 25, 1992)
    • Musical and Vocal Direction: Jack Lee
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    My One And Only (May 01, 1983 - Mar 03, 1985)
    • Musical and vocal direction by Jack Lee
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Peter Pan (Sep 06, 1979 - Jan 04, 1981)
    • Music and Vocal Direction by Jack Lee
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Irene (Mar 13, 1973 - Sep 07, 1974)
    • Music and Vocal Direction: Jack Lee
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Frank Merriwell (Apr 24, 1971 - Apr 24, 1971)
    • Musical Director: Jack Lee
    • Vocal arrangements by Jack Lee
    MusicalOriginal
    Billy (Mar 22, 1969 - Mar 22, 1969)
    • Musical Director: Jack Lee
    MusicalOriginal
    The Fig Leaves Are Falling (Jan 02, 1969 - Jan 06, 1969)
    • Dance arrangements by Jack Lee
    • Conducted by Jack Lee
    MusicalOriginal
    Sweet Charity (Jan 29, 1966 - Jul 15, 1967)
    • Musical Director: Jack Lee
      • Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    My Fair Lady (Apr 03, 1993 - Nov 21, 1993)
    • Musical & Vocal Direction: Jack Lee
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Grand Hotel (Nov 27, 1990 - May 24, 1992)
    • Original Musical Direction & Vocal Arrangements by Jack Lee
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    My One And Only (Mar 08, 1985 - Apr 20, 1986)
    • Musical & Vocal Direction by Jack Lee
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Peter Pan (Jun 15, 1982 - Jul 17, 1983)
    • Musical Supervisor: Jack Lee
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Peter Pan (Apr 15, 1981 - Jan 31, 1982)
    • Musical and Vocal Direction by Jack Lee
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Applause (Nov 29, 1971 - Jul 22, 1972)
    • Conducted by Jack Lee
    MusicalOriginal
    Knickerbocker Holiday (May 11, 1971 - Aug 21, 1971)
    • Musical Director: Jack Lee
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Sweet Charity (Sep 11, 1967 - Jan 14, 1968)
    • Musical Director: Jack Lee
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Funny Girl (Oct 08, 1965 - Oct 29, 1966)
    • Musical Director: Jack Lee
    MusicalComedyOriginal
My Fair Lady (Dec 09, 1993 - May 01, 1994)
  • Musical and Vocal Direction by Jack Lee
MusicalComedy Romantic ComedyRevival
Nick & Nora (Dec 08, 1991 - Dec 15, 1991)
  • Musical and Vocal Direction by Jack Lee
MusicalOriginal
Grand Hotel (Nov 12, 1989 - Apr 25, 1992)
  • Musical and Vocal Direction: Jack Lee
MusicalDramaOriginal
My One And Only (May 01, 1983 - Mar 03, 1985)
  • Musical and vocal direction by Jack Lee
MusicalComedyOriginal
Peter Pan (Sep 06, 1979 - Jan 04, 1981)
  • Music and Vocal Direction by Jack Lee
MusicalComedyRevival
Irene (Mar 13, 1973 - Sep 07, 1974)
  • Music and Vocal Direction: Jack Lee
MusicalComedyRevival
Frank Merriwell (Apr 24, 1971 - Apr 24, 1971)
  • Musical Director: Jack Lee
  • Vocal arrangements by Jack Lee
MusicalOriginal
Billy (Mar 22, 1969 - Mar 22, 1969)
  • Musical Director: Jack Lee
MusicalOriginal
The Fig Leaves Are Falling (Jan 02, 1969 - Jan 06, 1969)
  • Dance arrangements by Jack Lee
  • Conducted by Jack Lee
MusicalOriginal
Sweet Charity (Jan 29, 1966 - Jul 15, 1967)
  • Musical Director: Jack Lee
    • Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
My Fair Lady (Apr 03, 1993 - Nov 21, 1993)
  • Musical & Vocal Direction: Jack Lee
MusicalComedyRevival
Grand Hotel (Nov 27, 1990 - May 24, 1992)
  • Original Musical Direction & Vocal Arrangements by Jack Lee
MusicalDramaOriginal
My One And Only (Mar 08, 1985 - Apr 20, 1986)
  • Musical & Vocal Direction by Jack Lee
MusicalComedyOriginal
Peter Pan (Jun 15, 1982 - Jul 17, 1983)
  • Musical Supervisor: Jack Lee
MusicalComedyRevival
Peter Pan (Apr 15, 1981 - Jan 31, 1982)
  • Musical and Vocal Direction by Jack Lee
MusicalComedyRevival
Applause (Nov 29, 1971 - Jul 22, 1972)
  • Conducted by Jack Lee
MusicalOriginal
Knickerbocker Holiday (May 11, 1971 - Aug 21, 1971)
  • Musical Director: Jack Lee
MusicalComedyRevival
Sweet Charity (Sep 11, 1967 - Jan 14, 1968)
  • Musical Director: Jack Lee
MusicalComedyOriginal
Funny Girl (Oct 08, 1965 - Oct 29, 1966)
  • Musical Director: Jack Lee
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jack Lee and
are credited together
are credited together