Gender
Male
Born
1949
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Héctor Mercado
Cats (Oct 07, 1982 - Sep 10, 2000)
  • Performer: Héctor Jaime Mercado [Alonzo]
  • Understudy: Héctor Jaime Mercado [Plato, Macavity, Rumpus Cat]
MusicalOriginal
West Side Story (Feb 14, 1980 - Nov 30, 1980)
  • Also Starring: Héctor Jaime Mercado [Bernardo]
MusicalDramaRevival
Man of La Mancha (Sep 15, 1977 - Dec 31, 1977)
  • Performer: Héctor Mercado [Jose, The Mule]
MusicalDramaRevival
Your Arms Too Short to Box With God (Dec 22, 1976 - Jan 01, 1978)
  • Performer: Héctor Jaime Mercado [Performer]
MusicalOriginal
1600 Pennsylvania Avenue (May 04, 1976 - May 08, 1976)
  • Performer: Héctor Jaime Mercado [Dancing Ensemble]
MusicalOriginal
Doctor Jazz (Mar 19, 1975 - Mar 22, 1975)
  • Performer: Héctor Jaime Mercado [Lead Dancer, Spasm Band Member]
MusicalOriginal
Man of La Mancha (Jun 22, 1972 - Oct 21, 1972)
  • Performer: Héctor Mercado [Jose, Dancing Horse]
MusicalDramaRevival
Man of La Mancha (Nov 22, 1965 - Jun 26, 1971)
  • Performer: Héctor Mercado
    • Jose - Replacement
    • Dancing Horse - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Royal Hunt of the Sun (Oct 26, 1965 - Jun 11, 1966)
  • Performer: Héctor Mercado [Peruvian Indian]
PlayOriginal
Man of La Mancha (Jan 03, 1978 - Dec 02, 1979)
  • Performer: Héctor Mercado [The Mule, Jose]
MusicalDramaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Héctor Jaime Mercado and
are credited together
are credited together