Gender
Female
Died
Oct 21, 1966
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer Director Choreographer Composer
Also Known As
Gertrude Hoffman
Gertrude Hoffmann
Gertrude May Hoffman
Relations
Mother of
Max Hoffman
A Night in Spain (May 03, 1927 - Nov 12, 1927)
  • Choreographed by Gertrude Hoffman
MusicalRevueOriginal
A Night in Paris (Jul 26, 1926 - Oct 30, 1926)
  • Choreographed by Gertrude Hoffman
MusicalRevueOriginal
A Night in Paris (Jan 05, 1926 - Jul 10, 1926)
  • Choreographed by Gertrude Hoffman
MusicalRevueOriginal
Artists and Models [1925] (Jun 24, 1925 - May 07, 1926)
  • Choreographed by Gertrude Hoffmann
MusicalRevueOriginal
Dance and Grow Thin (Jan 18, 1917 - Jun 02, 1917)
  • Performer: Gertrude Hoffman
MusicalRevueOriginal
(From) Broadway to Paris (Nov 20, 1912 - Jan 25, 1913)
  • Performer: Gertrude Hoffmann
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1907 (Jul 08, 1907 - Nov 10, 1907)
  • Featuring songs by Gertrude Hoffman
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Honeymooners (Jun 03, 1907 - Aug 24, 1907)
  • Starring: Gertrude Hoffman [Madeline Tiger, Dance Specialty]
MusicalFarceOriginal
A Parisian Model (Nov 27, 1906 - Jun 29, 1907)
  • Performer: Gertrude Hoffman [Colombe]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Man from Now (Sep 03, 1906 - Sep 29, 1906)
  • Featuring songs by Gertrude Hoffman
MusicalExtravaganza FantasyOriginal
Moonshine (Oct 30, 1905 - Jan 06, 1906)
  • Choreographed by Gertrude Hoffman
MusicalOriginal
Tom, Dick and Harry (Sep 25, 1905 - Jan 20, 1906)
  • Musical numbers staged by Gertrude Hoffman
MusicalComedy ExtravaganzaOriginal
The Duke of Duluth (Sep 11, 1905 - Jan 06, 1906)
  • Featuring songs by Gertrude Hoffman
MusicalFarce OperaOriginal
When We Were Forty-one (Jun 12, 1905 - Aug 26, 1905)
  • Musical numbers produced by Gertrude Hoffman
  • Featuring songs by Gertrude Hoffman
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal
Me, Him and I (Dec 26, 1904 - Jan 28, 1905)
  • Starring: Gertrude Hoffman [Seattle Sal]
  • Choreographed by Gertrude Hoffman
MusicalFantasy Farce SpectacleOriginal
Down the Pike (Nov 07, 1904 - Nov 12, 1904)
  • Staged by Gertrude Hoffman
MusicalOriginal
Punch, Judy & Company (Jun 01, 1903 - Sep 05, 1903)
  • Performer: Gertrude May Hoffman [Francisca, Nurse]
  • Musical Staging by Gertrude May Hoffman
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Gertrude Hoffman and
are credited together
are credited together